Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Lakers on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +2.2 in 3,941 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Luka DoncicF-G2,289+4.1-0.6+4.7
2Jake LaRaviaF2,062+0.3+4.3-4.0
3LeBron JamesF1,989+3.7+0.6+3.0
4Deandre AytonC1,958+1.0+3.3-2.4
5Rui HachimuraF1,927+2.1+2.2-0.1
6Marcus SmartG1,769+7.4-2.1+9.6
7Austin ReavesG1,762+5.1-0.2+5.2
8Jaxson HayesC1,207+2.3+2.1+0.3
9Jarred VanderbiltF1,128+1.1+2.6-1.6
10Luke KennardG737+2.6+2.1+0.5
11Gabe VincentG559+0.2+2.5-2.3
12Dalton KnechtF553-5.6+3.4-9.0
13Maxi KleberF461+5.1+1.8+3.3
14Bronny JamesG376-4.9+2.9-7.8
15Nick Smith Jr.G375-1.1+2.5-3.6
16Drew TimmeF235-3.9+2.5-6.4
17Adou ThieroG149-11.6+2.7-14.3
18Kobe BufkinG120-24.8+3.0-27.8

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Doncic and LaRavia together

+2.5

1,146 min · 29% of team minutes

Doncic without LaRavia

+5.6

1,143 min · 29% of team minutes

LaRavia without Doncic

-2.7

915 min · 23% of team minutes

Both on the bench

+2.0

737 min · 19% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,941 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.