Skip to content

Western Conference · Pacific

LA Clippers

Coach Tyronn Lue · since 2020

Projected · preseason
37-4547% playoffs
Net rating
+1.216th of 302025-26 season

Ratings and league ranks

2025-26 · 82 games
Off rating
118.311th of 30
Def rating
117.118th of 30
Net rating
+1.216th of 30
Pace
95.628th of 30
eFG%
55.96th of 30
3PA rate
40.419th of 30

Scouting report

2025-26 · 82 games

Strengths

  • Gets to the line0.243 free throws made per shot, 3rd most of 30.
  • Efficient shooting55.9% eFG, 6th of 30.

Weaknesses

  • Few second chancesGrabs 23.7% of its misses, 23rd of 30.

Offense: four factors

  • Effective FG %55.96th
  • Turnover %12.519th
  • Offensive rebound %23.723rd
  • Free throw rate24.33rd

Defense: four factors

  • Opponent eFG %54.516th
  • Forced turnover %12.316th
  • Defensive rebound %72.922nd
  • Opponent free throw rate19.711th

Tendencies

  • Plays slow95.6 possessions per 48 minutes, 28th of 30.
  • Balanced shot diet40.4% of shots are threes, 19th of 30.
  • Isolation-heavy offense58.6% of made shots are assisted, 29th of 30.
  • Clear lead scorerThe top scorer accounts for 19.4% of team points.
Full report: four factors, last 10 and last 5

Team stats

2026-27

No final scores yet. Stats start with this team's first game.

Current roster

2026-27 · 20 players

Since 2025-26, the Clippers roster looks much worse: -3.8 per 100 possessions by Impact rating. Win probability uses this until the season starts.

In: Brandon Ingram (from TOR), Rui Hachimura (from LAL), Jalen Pickett (from DEN)

Out: Kawhi Leonard (to TOR), Bennedict Mathurin (to NOP), John Collins (to DET), Nicolas Batum (not on a roster)

PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTImpact
Brandon Ingram FNew · from TOR7733.821.55.63.7-1.3
Darius Garland G4529.818.82.46.70.0
Rui Hachimura FNew · from LAL6828.311.53.30.8+0.3
Kris Dunn G8227.27.33.33.6+0.9
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G5027.010.13.51.4+2.0
Jordan Miller G6022.110.03.02.30.0
Brook Lopez C7521.88.53.61.3+0.2
Kobe Sanders G6819.97.32.31.6+0.1
Isaiah Jackson F5516.56.75.30.9+0.5
Jalen Pickett GNew · from DEN5016.15.22.32.3-0.3
Gradey Dick GNew · from TOR7614.06.01.90.7+0.3
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C4110.44.32.90.3+1.3
Blake Wesley GNew · from POR3111.74.81.32.0-2.3
Max Strus GNew · from CLE1224.011.25.42.0-0.5
Bradley Beal G620.28.20.81.7-
Jahmyl Telfort G84.30.10.40.1-
Baba Miller FNew · no NBA games last season------
Keaton Wagler GNew · no NBA games last season------
Miye Oni GNew · no NBA games last season------
Nick Martinelli FNew · no NBA games last season------

Current roster from the league's active players list, updated every morning. Numbers are 2025-26 regular-season averages with whichever team he played for. Impact is points per 100 possessions added (how it works); a dash means under 250 minutes or no games.

Last season's rotation
#PlayerGPMINRoleTop strength
1Kris Dunn G8227.2Role playerDisruptive hands
2Kawhi Leonard F6532.2Primary scorerBig-time scorer
3John Collins F-C6927.1Role playerMidrange shot maker
4Brook Lopez C7521.83-and-DHigh-volume shooter
5Bennedict Mathurin G-F5430.0Glass cleanerDraws fouls
6Kobe Sanders G6819.9Floor spacerFinishes at the rim
7Derrick Jones Jr. F-G5027.0Role playerShot blocker
8Darius Garland G4529.8Floor generalPlaymaker
9Jordan Miller G6022.1Role playerDraws fouls
10Nicolas Batum F-G7417.53-and-DHigh-volume shooter

Up next

Updated 2:10 AM ET

Win chance is our model's pregame number. How it works

Last 5 results

No final scores yet this season.

Team facts

Arena
Intuit Dome
Conference
Western
Division
Pacific
Head coach
Tyronn Lue, since 2020