Skip to content

Kings at Rockets · Wed, Dec 3 · Regular season

Houston beat Sacramento, 121⁠-⁠95. Here is how the win chance moved.

Sacramento95Houston121

Final · DEC 3
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F3751111232-111-50-0-15
Maxime Raynaud C32256311110-152-23-3-18
Malik Monk G30253520010-195-80-0-30
Russell Westbrook G2812491045-132-70-2-9
DeMar DeRozan G2312201026-120-10-0-6
Nique Clifford G232021101-70-30-0-16
Keon Ellis G200000000-40-40-0-17
Zach LaVine G192111211-50-30-0+6
Precious Achiuwa F1910402014-80-12-4-21
Drew Eubanks F102100101-30-00-1-4
Team9532211071240-9710-345-10

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F37201272158-160-14-4+10
Jabari Smith Jr. F3514810215-120-34-6+24
Kevin Durant F3224380109-161-45-5+12
Alperen Sengun F-C302810340311-200-16-7-1
Reed Sheppard G285611212-71-20-0+22
Josh Okogie G273612021-31-20-0+23
Steven Adams C1811800235-60-01-2+7
Aaron Holiday G177210013-51-20-0+4
Clint Capela C94611002-30-00-0+13
Jae'Sean Tate F42110001-10-00-0+6
JD Davison G20000000-10-00-0+5
Jeff Green F23000001-11-10-0+5
Team12162241081648-915-1620-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankHOU
112.226thOffensive rating8th119.6
122.328thDefensive rating7th114.2
-10.128thNet rating6th+5.4
98.516thPace29th95.2
52.529thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.215thTurnover %20th12.6
25.913thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
19.821stFree throw rate19th19.9
57.229thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
11.819thForced turnover %21st11.6
73.521stDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.621stOpponent FT rate5th18.9