Skip to content

Rockets at Cavaliers · Wed, Nov 19 · Regular season

Houston beat Cleveland, 114⁠-⁠104. Here is how the win chance moved.

Houston114Cleveland104

Final · NOV 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F4012965016-140-10-0+8
Alperen Sengun F-C382811711510-170-08-10+2
Kevin Durant F3720330046-181-67-8+6
Jabari Smith Jr. F3114920005-123-61-2+10
Steven Adams C2861130122-60-02-2+6
Reed Sheppard G2312221105-112-50-0+7
Aaron Holiday G1918001005-73-55-5+6
Clint Capela C144501112-30-00-00
Josh Okogie G80100000-20-10-0+9
Jae'Sean Tate F20000000-00-00-0-4
Team1145123941341-909-2423-27

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Evan Mobley F-C3618600037-130-34-10-10
Donovan Mitchell G3421322048-173-92-2-18
De'Andre Hunter F3125420036-115-88-8-6
Jarrett Allen C288731014-90-00-0-9
Dean Wade F274730201-51-41-40
Craig Porter G269750214-61-20-0-3
Lonzo Ball G257221102-82-81-2+1
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F2010200004-100-52-4-1
Tyrese Proctor G102130000-10-02-2-3
Thomas Bryant C40000000-10-00-0-1
Team1043920451236-8112-3920-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankCLE
119.68thOffensive rating6th120.2
114.27thDefensive rating15th116.0
+5.46thNet rating9th+4.1
95.229thPace13th99.1
54.217thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.620thTurnover %9th11.7
34.81stOffensive rebound %9th26.9
19.919thFree throw rate16th20.6
53.06thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.621stForced turnover %13th12.5
74.59thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
18.95thOpponent FT rate17th20.9