Skip to content

Team stats · 2025-26 regular season

All 30 teams, ranked. Ratings, pace and the four factors side by side.

Team stats table

30 teams
Tue, Oct 21 to Sun, Apr 12 · Updated 9:12 AM ET
#TeamGP
1Nuggets82123.4118.244.529.36.94.012.314.3
2Celtics82121.7113.549.126.17.65.312.216.4
3Knicks82120.7114.147.328.48.44.113.314.8
4Spurs82120.5112.247.328.27.65.512.713.7
5Hornets82120.3115.347.827.37.34.715.017.0
6Cavaliers82120.2116.044.728.58.55.013.414.4
7Thunder82119.8108.544.425.99.85.512.113.9
8Rockets82119.6114.250.026.48.96.014.911.9
9Pistons82119.0110.846.028.110.66.414.311.1
10Lakers82119.0117.241.926.58.74.414.112.1
11Clippers82118.3117.142.224.79.45.114.112.9
12Timberwolves82117.6114.343.926.08.75.814.113.7
13Heat82117.5115.245.028.18.44.112.813.3
14Hawks82117.1114.743.029.89.34.613.214.5
15Raptors82117.0114.143.030.19.04.913.111.6
16Suns82116.5115.044.625.59.84.414.015.3
1776ers82116.2116.343.724.79.25.713.012.4
18Warriors82115.8116.442.829.29.84.315.115.8
19Magic82115.6115.043.326.58.54.713.711.7
20Pelicans82115.4119.943.825.18.85.213.411.1
21Trail Blazers82115.3115.645.925.18.25.516.514.4
22Jazz82114.8123.042.828.98.73.714.712.3
23Bucks82113.9120.241.926.67.64.114.915.6
24Bulls82113.8118.944.127.97.54.914.313.9
25Grizzlies82113.5119.541.727.68.74.714.513.8
26Kings82112.2122.342.725.88.14.613.910.4
27Mavericks82111.9117.343.824.87.45.013.710.8
28Pacers82111.7119.641.727.57.34.513.713.3
29Wizards82111.6123.441.424.87.95.415.012.9
30Nets82109.7120.140.725.98.24.415.513.6

Green is top 5, red is bottom 5. Computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas; can differ slightly from NBA.com. Date windows count back from the season's latest game. Click a column to sort best to worst; hover a cell for its rank. What these mean