Skip to content

Player stats · 2025-26 playoffs

Every player's numbers. Sort them, shade them, plot any two.

Averages, shooting and advanced

171 players
171 players · 5+ games · Updated 12:31 PM ET
#PlayerTeam
1Nick Smith Jr.GLAL63.230.442.942.950.053.653.850.07.1
2Jalen BrunsonGNYK1936.827.846.536.384.651.957.330.026.6
3Paul ReedFDET99.627.866.740.075.069.070.911.921.4
4Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderGOKC1536.127.546.330.589.249.559.120.746.3
5Jaylen BrownGBOS735.626.045.540.571.751.455.129.423.1
6Joel EmbiidF-CPHI733.425.946.017.983.148.056.022.639.5
7Donovan MitchellGCLE1836.225.945.132.781.551.855.841.219.8
8Kelly OlynykFSAS93.925.853.362.557.170.069.153.326.7
9Jeremy SochanFNYK83.525.777.850.062.583.379.922.255.6
10Victor WembanyamaF-CSAS2234.125.148.534.284.753.960.631.436.6
11Joan BeringerFMIN54.625.055.6-75.055.663.90.066.7
12Cade CunninghamG-FDET1440.824.843.240.286.150.257.234.733.7
13Jalen WilliamsG-FOKC521.224.551.841.775.056.358.721.416.1
14Paolo BancheroFORL739.024.342.033.367.646.952.429.435.0
15Anthony EdwardsGMIN1032.523.942.831.782.448.353.335.023.3
16Nikola JokicCDEN639.223.744.619.493.047.555.429.833.1
17Jayson TatumFBOS636.323.147.536.578.156.960.851.524.8
18Deni AvdijaFPOR535.022.844.935.072.349.456.225.643.6
19RJ BarrettF-GTOR738.722.447.738.663.454.256.333.319.7
20Scottie BarnesG-FTOR739.122.250.938.179.654.360.518.137.1
21LeBron JamesFLAL1038.221.945.932.774.650.555.028.425.7
22CJ McCollumGATL631.821.746.530.354.251.552.533.313.1
23Tyrese MaxeyGPHI1139.721.545.535.189.651.756.235.120.4
24Jamal MurrayGDEN639.821.435.726.297.539.948.432.630.2
25OG AnunobyFNYK1734.521.056.148.985.467.272.145.538.4
26Jared McCainGOKC1517.320.841.237.180.050.752.651.58.8
27Dalton KnechtFLAL53.620.037.540.0100.050.056.362.525.0
28Stephon CastleGSAS2333.119.845.935.081.651.958.733.837.5
29Austin ReavesGLAL636.819.640.725.786.045.654.638.540.7
30Jalen JohnsonFATL636.019.543.529.087.548.455.133.730.4
31Ayo DosunmuGMIN1029.119.350.042.592.657.562.035.121.9
32Collin Murray-BoylesFTOR727.119.165.60.077.365.668.54.726.6
33Jonathan KumingaFATL625.819.148.320.873.152.557.440.031.7
34Tyler KolekGNYK86.619.144.044.4100.052.054.136.08.0
35Shaedon SharpeGPOR513.619.141.227.362.545.648.032.414.7
36Dylan HarperGSAS2326.818.951.533.382.756.461.129.626.6
37Alperen SengunF-CHOU638.818.846.512.569.047.051.98.129.3
38Karl-Anthony TownsCNYK1930.418.855.145.690.962.068.430.537.4
39Ajay MitchellGOKC1128.918.846.032.590.050.755.329.219.7
40Tobias HarrisFDET1434.718.842.529.282.547.052.330.424.3
41Terrence Shannon Jr.G-FMIN922.818.640.425.091.744.750.734.023.4
42Scoot HendersonGPOR529.018.647.546.475.058.560.047.510.2
43James HardenGCLE1837.318.541.029.983.148.656.851.041.4
44Luka GarzaCBOS78.618.450.030.887.560.065.965.035.0
45Pacome DadietFNYK75.718.350.037.550.059.459.250.06.3
46Trendon WatfordFPHI75.718.363.60.075.063.668.99.154.5
47Desmond BaneGORL736.318.039.143.180.050.553.552.714.5
48Chet HolmgrenC-FOKC1530.617.556.835.782.762.066.328.829.5
49Jaden McDanielsFMIN1233.817.444.323.885.747.251.223.917.0
50Julius RandleFMIN1233.217.339.024.473.841.947.923.827.9
51Nae'Qwan TomlinFCLE72.717.366.7-50.066.765.40.016.7
52Evan MobleyF-CCLE1835.517.253.533.862.159.260.933.325.4
53Kenrich WilliamsG-FOKC116.517.238.731.6100.048.451.961.312.9
54Lindy Waters IIIFSAS93.617.046.237.5-57.757.761.50.0
55Alex CarusoGOKC1523.317.047.844.681.562.265.064.319.1
56Naz ReidF-CMIN1226.916.948.440.064.757.458.345.19.0
57Jerami GrantFPOR522.416.734.933.394.440.751.134.939.5
58Tim Hardaway Jr.GDEN623.316.742.234.879.251.158.551.142.2
59De'Aaron FoxGSAS2133.716.741.429.475.846.449.733.815.6
60Cameron JohnsonFDEN631.016.550.031.470.658.961.256.519.4
61Jordan ClarksonGNYK1810.716.545.521.178.948.152.124.719.5
62Paul GeorgeFPHI1135.916.445.849.375.058.159.750.010.6
63Rui HachimuraFLAL1038.916.254.956.972.768.469.047.56.6
64Robert Williams IIIC-FPOR521.416.162.933.333.367.166.125.72.9
65Payton PritchardGBOS732.916.042.430.987.551.653.459.87.6
66Jose AlvaradoGNYK189.515.943.335.383.352.253.850.77.5
67Marcus SasserGDET610.315.747.835.7-58.758.760.90.0
68Amen ThompsonG-FHOU644.215.648.825.070.750.055.39.333.7
69Jarrett AllenCCLE1829.315.663.5-57.963.564.00.040.1
70Isaiah JoeGOKC1311.115.641.834.8100.056.456.883.61.8
71Keldon JohnsonFSAS2317.915.540.736.258.147.249.235.815.4
72Neemias QuetaCBOS721.715.473.5-78.973.576.70.044.1
73Ron Harper Jr.FBOS64.215.444.450.0-61.161.166.70.0
74Jrue HolidayGPOR538.415.440.335.388.948.150.644.210.4
75Tari EasonFHOU632.515.347.733.384.655.458.746.216.9
76Mikal BridgesFNYK1932.115.155.936.592.062.064.333.512.2
77Jabari Smith Jr.FHOU641.815.138.837.376.950.054.460.023.5
78Jamison BattleFTOR611.714.857.963.6-76.376.357.90.0
79Brandon IngramFTOR529.614.632.838.573.937.144.022.429.3
80Jordan McLaughlinGSAS104.714.663.660.0100.077.380.045.518.2
81Daniss JenkinsGDET1422.614.536.127.177.442.647.248.419.7
82Duncan RobinsonFDET1329.514.444.745.661.162.763.278.99.6
83Nah'Shon HylandGMIN1011.614.330.026.587.539.043.068.014.0
84Thomas BryantCCLE94.814.228.616.7100.033.338.157.114.3
85Sam MerrillGCLE1719.914.142.737.284.057.861.781.321.9
86Isaiah HartensteinF-COKC1523.414.063.30.076.763.366.41.125.6
87Nickeil Alexander-WalkerGATL635.513.938.041.966.750.752.860.614.1
88VJ EdgecombeGPHI1136.913.741.429.272.248.650.449.79.0
89Reed SheppardGHOU632.213.630.729.675.039.840.761.43.4
90Onyeka OkongwuF-CATL633.013.658.345.575.068.870.445.818.8
91Marcus SmartGLAL1034.413.539.434.079.148.054.750.534.3
92Devin VassellG-FSAS2334.813.443.237.882.154.757.360.913.2
93Landry ShametGNYK1916.313.345.347.577.862.263.470.98.1
94Jakob PoeltlCTOR719.113.264.5-64.364.565.90.029.0
95Julian ChampagnieFSAS2330.713.144.439.676.759.961.778.611.7
96Max StrusGCLE1826.812.940.635.891.754.357.976.815.9
97Caris LeVertGDET1316.612.844.637.090.052.355.541.513.8
98Luke KennardGLAL1032.412.848.847.482.660.063.847.523.8
99Dalen TerryFPHI75.412.730.840.042.938.540.438.523.1
100Jaxson HayesCLAL1016.312.667.90.070.467.971.53.667.9
101Deandre AytonCLAL1028.612.654.8-61.554.855.70.09.5
102Kelly Oubre Jr.FPHI1133.212.645.325.681.550.054.336.820.8
103Ja'Kobe WalterGTOR732.012.537.332.791.750.054.077.616.4
104Dennis SchroderGCLE1715.912.538.133.379.244.649.739.322.6
105Cason WallaceGOKC1524.912.447.948.487.563.564.864.67.3
106Mitchell RobinsonCNYK1813.912.467.3-29.367.356.10.032.7
107Isaiah StewartF-CDET1411.712.358.850.070.664.767.523.535.3
108Sandro MamukelashviliFTOR714.712.240.028.642.945.746.040.08.6
109Jalen DurenCDET1430.112.251.4-67.451.455.30.028.4
110Jae'Sean TateFHOU56.012.030.00.066.730.039.640.040.0
111Bruce BrownGDEN619.211.844.127.355.648.550.132.414.7
112Donovan ClinganCPOR521.411.830.420.050.035.936.654.34.3
113Nikola VucevicCBOS619.011.737.829.250.047.347.764.95.4
114Sam HauserFBOS723.611.741.342.1-58.758.782.60.0
115Jaylon TysonG-FCLE1712.611.736.223.766.742.845.655.114.5
116Wendell Carter Jr.FORL733.911.752.127.871.057.362.537.545.8
117Josh HartGNYK1932.311.643.132.660.651.152.549.411.5
118Miles McBrideGNYK1917.611.533.337.587.547.649.376.26.7
119Mike ConleyGMIN1213.911.450.050.0100.067.168.268.45.3
120Jalen SuggsGORL735.311.329.924.192.937.441.962.114.9
121Derrick WhiteGBOS735.911.132.127.384.641.445.067.913.6
122Anthony BlackGORL728.011.137.031.861.943.547.440.724.1
123Baylor ScheiermanGBOS714.011.142.338.1-57.757.780.80.0
124Carter BryantFSAS228.511.050.041.433.363.662.265.94.5
125Jaylin WilliamsFOKC1516.111.040.036.066.753.854.776.96.2
126Quentin GrimesGPHI1122.110.939.740.087.551.756.960.324.1
127Andre DrummondCPHI1112.910.969.650.070.078.378.534.830.4
128Luke KornetF-CSAS2312.710.556.9100.077.357.862.11.729.3
129Bronny JamesGLAL85.310.250.033.3-60.060.060.00.0
130Jamal SheadGTOR732.010.135.433.350.046.246.664.64.6
131Josh OkogieGHOU617.310.044.038.5100.054.056.052.08.0
132Gabe VincentGATL615.79.936.433.380.050.053.781.818.2
133Dominick BarlowFPHI910.69.858.80.085.758.864.75.935.3
134Jarred VanderbiltFLAL710.69.840.911.133.343.242.940.94.5
135Adem BonaFPHI109.69.850.0-62.550.056.40.062.5
136Justin EdwardsFPHI912.29.734.422.257.140.642.856.312.5
137Ausar ThompsonG-FDET1430.59.750.514.351.651.052.07.216.5
138Spencer JonesFDEN624.29.768.469.280.092.192.068.421.1
139Tristan Da SilvaFORL715.39.637.931.350.046.647.155.26.9
140Dyson DanielsGATL627.59.643.928.666.748.850.434.19.8
141Christian BraunGDEN631.39.541.742.973.750.056.438.938.9
142Adou ThieroGLAL65.79.550.00.050.050.052.133.350.0
143Jamal CainFORL717.79.441.425.045.546.647.341.417.2
144Kyle AndersonFMIN87.59.135.30.037.535.336.55.917.6
145Harrison BarnesFSAS209.19.133.323.182.441.049.566.735.9
146Aaron WigginsGOKC136.09.036.011.1-38.038.036.00.0
147Bismack BiyomboCSAS92.89.042.9--42.942.90.00.0
148Luguentz DortGOKC1522.38.936.630.850.048.848.979.32.4
149Aaron HolidayGHOU611.28.727.326.7-36.436.468.20.0
150Julian PhillipsFMIN55.08.633.350.0-50.050.066.70.0
151AJ LawsonGTOR77.18.625.025.0100.031.335.550.012.5
152Mason PlumleeF-CSAS63.08.466.7--66.766.70.00.0
153Rudy GobertCMIN1231.18.349.30.047.449.350.22.926.1
154Jake LaRaviaFLAL814.38.333.328.6100.037.043.925.922.2
155Ariel HukportiCNYK107.58.245.50.046.745.548.39.163.6
156Javonte GreenG-FDET1112.08.130.025.983.341.746.090.016.7
157Ronald Holland IIFDET96.47.930.825.060.038.542.861.523.1
158Toumani CamaraFPOR532.87.728.925.9100.038.243.171.115.8
159Keon EllisGCLE127.67.633.335.780.050.055.293.326.7
160Corey KispertFATL510.87.318.28.366.720.523.654.59.1
161Goga BitadzeCORL613.87.340.0-71.440.047.00.033.3
162Kris MurrayFPOR55.07.250.00.050.050.051.250.025.0
163Mouhamed GueyeFATL68.57.228.610.050.032.133.671.47.1
164Dean WadeFCLE1822.67.046.237.533.360.059.673.81.5
165Jaylen ClarkGMIN69.56.425.025.0100.033.338.866.716.7
166Nikola TopicGOKC92.46.033.30.0-33.333.333.30.0
167Mohamed DiawaraFNYK67.35.923.116.7-26.926.946.20.0
168Jabari WalkerFPHI64.75.410.00.0100.010.018.450.020.0
169Jordan WalshGBOS712.74.821.116.733.326.327.763.210.5
170Kevin HuerterGDET59.04.828.640.0-42.942.971.40.0
171Craig PorterGCLE73.13.533.30.0-33.333.333.30.0

Team is the player's most recent team. Green cells are the top quarter of the filtered pool, red the bottom quarter. Shading compares each player with everyone in the current filters (position and minimum games); for turnovers, fewer is greener. Per 36 scales counting stats to 36 minutes. Advanced numbers are computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. What these mean

Plot any two stats

Outliers are labeled
171 players · dashed lines are the medians · click a dot to open the player
10.020.030.020.040.060.080.0Usage rateTrue shooting percentageJalen Brunson: USG% 33.1, TS% 57.3Cade Cunningham: USG% 32.8, TS% 57.2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander: USG% 32.3, TS% 59.1Paolo Banchero: USG% 32.2, TS% 52.4Donovan Mitchell: USG% 31.8, TS% 55.8Nikola Jokic: USG% 30.7, TS% 55.4Jaylen Brown: USG% 33.7, TS% 55.1Scottie Barnes: USG% 25.7, TS% 60.5RJ Barrett: USG% 27.8, TS% 56.3Joel Embiid: USG% 32.9, TS% 56.0Victor Wembanyama: USG% 28.4, TS% 60.6Jamal Murray: USG% 29.6, TS% 48.4Tyrese Maxey: USG% 26.9, TS% 56.2Jayson Tatum: USG% 26.9, TS% 60.8LeBron James: USG% 30.0, TS% 55.0Deni Avdija: USG% 28.6, TS% 56.2Anthony Edwards: USG% 29.2, TS% 53.3Alperen Sengun: USG% 25.9, TS% 51.9OG Anunoby: USG% 18.8, TS% 72.1Austin Reaves: USG% 27.8, TS% 54.6Jalen Johnson: USG% 24.8, TS% 55.1Amen Thompson: USG% 20.0, TS% 55.3CJ McCollum: USG% 30.5, TS% 52.5James Harden: USG% 25.6, TS% 56.8Stephon Castle: USG% 24.9, TS% 58.7Tobias Harris: USG% 23.3, TS% 52.3Desmond Bane: USG% 22.5, TS% 53.5Rui Hachimura: USG% 16.1, TS% 69.0Jabari Smith Jr.: USG% 18.2, TS% 54.4Evan Mobley: USG% 20.3, TS% 60.9Paul George: USG% 20.1, TS% 59.7Jrue Holiday: USG% 21.9, TS% 50.6Jaden McDaniels: USG% 21.4, TS% 51.2Julius Randle: USG% 24.6, TS% 47.9Karl-Anthony Towns: USG% 20.9, TS% 68.4Ayo Dosunmu: USG% 20.1, TS% 62.0De'Aaron Fox: USG% 22.8, TS% 49.7Ajay Mitchell: USG% 23.3, TS% 55.3Scoot Henderson: USG% 21.4, TS% 60.0Chet Holmgren: USG% 18.2, TS% 66.3Payton Pritchard: USG% 19.5, TS% 53.4Collin Murray-Boyles: USG% 19.6, TS% 68.5Jalen Williams: USG% 27.9, TS% 58.7Cameron Johnson: USG% 18.0, TS% 61.2Dylan Harper: USG% 21.2, TS% 61.1VJ Edgecombe: USG% 19.4, TS% 50.4Tari Eason: USG% 17.3, TS% 58.7Jonathan Kuminga: USG% 22.3, TS% 57.4Nickeil Alexander-Walker: USG% 19.8, TS% 52.8Mikal Bridges: USG% 15.8, TS% 64.3Devin Vassell: USG% 15.3, TS% 57.3Marcus Smart: USG% 20.5, TS% 54.7Jarrett Allen: USG% 16.5, TS% 64.0Naz Reid: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.3Onyeka Okongwu: USG% 13.6, TS% 70.4Reed Sheppard: USG% 23.5, TS% 40.7Brandon Ingram: USG% 22.3, TS% 44.0Terrence Shannon Jr.: USG% 22.7, TS% 50.7Duncan Robinson: USG% 15.5, TS% 63.2Kelly Oubre Jr.: USG% 15.9, TS% 54.3Luke Kennard: USG% 14.8, TS% 63.8Julian Champagnie: USG% 13.7, TS% 61.7Jalen Suggs: USG% 20.3, TS% 41.9Ja'Kobe Walter: USG% 14.7, TS% 54.0Derrick White: USG% 17.3, TS% 45.0Alex Caruso: USG% 17.8, TS% 65.0Wendell Carter Jr.: USG% 13.3, TS% 62.5Tim Hardaway Jr.: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.5Jerami Grant: USG% 20.8, TS% 51.1Josh Hart: USG% 16.3, TS% 52.5Jalen Duren: USG% 16.9, TS% 55.3Deandre Ayton: USG% 16.6, TS% 55.7Jared McCain: USG% 26.2, TS% 52.6Max Strus: USG% 15.9, TS% 57.9Robert Williams III: USG% 15.5, TS% 66.1Neemias Queta: USG% 14.2, TS% 76.7Daniss Jenkins: USG% 20.3, TS% 47.2Isaiah Hartenstein: USG% 16.3, TS% 66.4Jamal Shead: USG% 15.7, TS% 46.6Cason Wallace: USG% 13.1, TS% 64.8Anthony Black: USG% 15.3, TS% 47.4Christian Braun: USG% 11.4, TS% 56.4Ausar Thompson: USG% 13.8, TS% 52.0Sam Merrill: USG% 15.2, TS% 61.7Keldon Johnson: USG% 21.7, TS% 49.2Sam Hauser: USG% 13.0, TS% 58.7Paul Reed: USG% 27.9, TS% 70.9Dyson Daniels: USG% 14.8, TS% 50.4Shaedon Sharpe: USG% 23.9, TS% 48.0Rudy Gobert: USG% 11.3, TS% 50.2Donovan Clingan: USG% 20.5, TS% 36.6Jakob Poeltl: USG% 13.9, TS% 65.9Toumani Camara: USG% 12.6, TS% 43.1Quentin Grimes: USG% 13.5, TS% 56.9Spencer Jones: USG% 7.7, TS% 92.0Bruce Brown: USG% 18.1, TS% 50.1Nikola Vucevic: USG% 18.2, TS% 47.7Landry Shamet: USG% 14.0, TS% 63.4Caris LeVert: USG% 15.8, TS% 55.5Jaxson Hayes: USG% 14.1, TS% 71.5Miles McBride: USG% 15.7, TS% 49.3Luguentz Dort: USG% 12.1, TS% 48.9Dennis Schroder: USG% 19.5, TS% 49.7Sandro Mamukelashvili: USG% 17.6, TS% 46.0Jordan Clarkson: USG% 23.4, TS% 52.1Jaylin Williams: USG% 13.5, TS% 54.7Jamison Battle: USG% 12.3, TS% 76.3Josh Okogie: USG% 12.4, TS% 56.0Isaiah Joe: USG% 18.5, TS% 56.8Mitchell Robinson: USG% 15.1, TS% 56.1Jamal Cain: USG% 13.8, TS% 47.3Nah'Shon Hyland: USG% 22.4, TS% 43.0Marcus Sasser: USG% 17.9, TS% 58.7Dean Wade: USG% 8.3, TS% 59.6Mike Conley: USG% 11.0, TS% 68.2Luka Garza: USG% 18.2, TS% 65.9Baylor Scheierman: USG% 12.7, TS% 57.7Gabe Vincent: USG% 12.9, TS% 53.7Jose Alvarado: USG% 20.7, TS% 53.8Tristan Da Silva: USG% 14.7, TS% 47.1Jaylon Tyson: USG% 17.9, TS% 45.6Isaiah Stewart: USG% 13.6, TS% 67.5Andre Drummond: USG% 11.8, TS% 78.5Luke Kornet: USG% 11.9, TS% 62.1Tyler Kolek: USG% 24.3, TS% 54.1Justin Edwards: USG% 17.1, TS% 42.8Jake LaRavia: USG% 16.5, TS% 43.9Joan Beringer: USG% 27.9, TS% 63.9Kenrich Williams: USG% 21.3, TS% 51.9Dominick Barlow: USG% 10.7, TS% 64.7Pacome Dadiet: USG% 21.1, TS% 59.2Jarred Vanderbilt: USG% 15.4, TS% 42.9Trendon Watford: USG% 18.9, TS% 68.9Goga Bitadze: USG% 11.6, TS% 47.0Kelly Olynyk: USG% 26.8, TS% 69.1Javonte Green: USG% 11.9, TS% 46.0Aaron Holiday: USG% 16.6, TS% 36.4Nick Smith Jr.: USG% 37.6, TS% 53.8Adem Bona: USG% 16.3, TS% 56.4Carter Bryant: USG% 14.1, TS% 62.2Jeremy Sochan: USG% 21.6, TS% 79.9Harrison Barnes: USG% 12.2, TS% 49.5Corey Kispert: USG% 21.7, TS% 23.6Jae'Sean Tate: USG% 18.4, TS% 39.6Dalton Knecht: USG% 24.5, TS% 56.3Dalen Terry: USG% 21.8, TS% 40.4Kyle Anderson: USG% 18.5, TS% 36.5Thomas Bryant: USG% 25.0, TS% 38.1Jordan McLaughlin: USG% 12.6, TS% 80.0Ron Harper Jr.: USG% 16.0, TS% 61.1Mouhamed Gueye: USG% 13.9, TS% 33.6Lindy Waters III: USG% 18.9, TS% 57.7AJ Lawson: USG% 16.3, TS% 35.5Ariel Hukporti: USG% 13.4, TS% 48.3Jordan Walsh: USG% 10.8, TS% 27.7Jaylen Clark: USG% 9.4, TS% 38.8Keon Ellis: USG% 11.3, TS% 55.2Adou Thiero: USG% 16.6, TS% 52.1Bronny James: USG% 15.4, TS% 60.0Aaron Wiggins: USG% 16.5, TS% 38.0Ronald Holland II: USG% 13.9, TS% 42.8Nae'Qwan Tomlin: USG% 18.3, TS% 65.4Kevin Huerter: USG% 8.7, TS% 42.9Mohamed Diawara: USG% 15.9, TS% 26.9Julian Phillips: USG% 11.6, TS% 50.0Kris Murray: USG% 13.6, TS% 51.2Jabari Walker: USG% 19.5, TS% 18.4Bismack Biyombo: USG% 15.5, TS% 42.9Mason Plumlee: USG% 9.4, TS% 66.7Nikola Topic: USG% 15.9, TS% 33.3Craig Porter: USG% 14.0, TS% 33.3Spencer JonesNick Smith Jr.Corey KispertJordan WalshJabari Walker