Skip to content

Player stats · 2025-26 playoffs

Every player's numbers. Sort them, shade them, plot any two.

Averages, shooting and advanced

74 players
74 players · 10+ games · Updated 11:42 AM ET
#PlayerTeam
1Jalen BrunsonGNYK1936.828.43.26.11.20.02.72.4+12.3
2Cade CunninghamG-FDET1440.828.15.17.51.10.65.62.9+2.4
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderGOKC1536.127.62.97.91.30.93.11.2+2.6
4Donovan MitchellGCLE1836.226.04.83.11.20.32.62.8-2.9
5Victor WembanyamaF-CSAS2234.123.810.92.71.03.52.71.8+8.9
6Tyrese MaxeyGPHI1139.723.74.05.90.80.42.12.4-7.8
7LeBron JamesFLAL1038.223.26.77.31.30.33.81.7-3.6
8Anthony EdwardsGMIN1032.521.65.72.70.50.72.52.0-8.0
9OG AnunobyFNYK1734.520.16.31.61.51.10.62.6+9.6
10James HardenGCLE1837.319.25.15.51.70.74.72.1+0.4
11Stephon CastleGSAS2333.118.25.06.10.90.33.51.5+3.3
12Tobias HarrisFDET1434.718.17.21.61.50.81.11.4+0.7
13Rui HachimuraFLAL1038.917.54.01.70.90.60.93.3-5.2
14Evan MobleyF-CCLE1835.517.08.13.90.91.82.31.3-4.1
15Paul GeorgeFPHI1135.916.43.93.01.30.52.03.2-6.1
16Jaden McDanielsFMIN1233.816.35.82.40.50.71.40.8-4.9
17Julius RandleFMIN1233.216.07.52.80.50.12.80.8-5.6
18Karl-Anthony TownsCNYK1930.415.910.64.91.31.32.61.4+13.6
19Ayo DosunmuGMIN1029.115.63.64.10.90.41.51.7-7.0
20De'Aaron FoxGSAS2133.715.63.86.01.30.42.01.4+5.7
21Ajay MitchellGOKC1128.915.13.74.31.50.11.41.2+13.7
22Chet HolmgrenC-FOKC1530.614.98.21.11.11.51.31.0+4.5
23Dylan HarperGSAS2326.814.15.62.71.00.21.51.0+6.1
24VJ EdgecombeGPHI1136.914.06.13.41.00.41.61.9-3.5
25Mikal BridgesFNYK1932.113.53.22.71.00.30.91.2+10.3
26Devin VassellG-FSAS2334.813.05.32.71.30.71.02.4+6.1
27Marcus SmartGLAL1034.412.93.55.12.41.03.51.7-2.6
28Jarrett AllenCCLE1829.312.77.21.11.01.70.90.0-0.4
29Naz ReidF-CMIN1226.912.67.32.10.40.31.31.8-1.3
30Duncan RobinsonFDET1329.511.82.42.31.30.21.03.2+0.2
31Kelly Oubre Jr.FPHI1133.211.65.81.10.50.50.70.9-7.4
32Luke KennardGLAL1032.411.53.52.30.90.11.41.8-1.0
33Julian ChampagnieFSAS2330.711.25.71.61.30.50.62.7+5.5
34Alex CarusoGOKC1523.311.03.02.11.40.50.92.2+8.1
35Josh HartGNYK1932.310.48.94.61.70.21.91.5+10.6
36Jalen DurenCDET1430.110.28.52.10.61.22.30.0-0.4
37Deandre AytonCLAL1028.610.09.60.90.20.81.30.0-3.4
38Jared McCainGOKC1517.310.01.91.00.30.00.71.7+2.6
39Max StrusGCLE1826.89.64.82.10.80.21.32.1-3.8
40Daniss JenkinsGDET1422.69.12.63.00.40.40.71.1-1.6
41Isaiah HartensteinF-COKC1523.49.18.32.60.80.71.70.0+3.5
42Cason WallaceGOKC1524.98.63.82.42.10.50.72.0+3.4
43Ausar ThompsonG-FDET1430.58.27.93.12.01.81.60.1+0.3
44Sam MerrillGCLE1719.97.81.21.10.50.00.51.7+0.3
45Keldon JohnsonFSAS2317.97.73.30.90.70.11.00.9+1.4
46Rudy GobertCMIN1231.17.29.32.31.21.11.30.0-5.5
47Quentin GrimesGPHI1122.16.72.72.30.30.50.51.3-6.3
48Landry ShametGNYK1916.36.01.10.70.20.10.41.5+2.2
49Caris LeVertGDET1316.65.92.21.20.60.50.60.8+1.2
50Jaxson HayesCLAL1016.35.73.20.70.30.81.00.0+0.1
51Miles McBrideGNYK1917.65.61.21.20.40.20.51.6+7.4
52Luguentz DortGOKC1522.35.52.71.30.50.10.51.3-1.3
53Dennis SchroderGCLE1715.95.51.52.40.40.21.40.6-1.4
54Jordan ClarksonGNYK1810.74.91.70.60.20.10.90.2+5.1
55Jaylin WilliamsFOKC1516.14.94.11.50.50.20.41.2+2.9
56Isaiah JoeGOKC1311.14.81.41.10.50.10.41.2-1.2
57Mitchell RobinsonCNYK1813.94.85.50.40.40.60.40.0+1.7
58Nah'Shon HylandGMIN1011.64.61.31.50.40.10.80.9-1.7
59Dean WadeFCLE1822.64.43.90.80.70.10.61.0+1.6
60Mike ConleyGMIN1213.94.41.32.70.70.00.41.1-0.7
61Jose AlvaradoGNYK189.54.21.41.20.60.10.60.7+4.7
62Jaylon TysonG-FCLE1712.64.12.81.30.20.10.60.5-1.4
63Isaiah StewartF-CDET1411.74.02.40.20.11.00.60.3+0.4
64Andre DrummondCPHI1112.93.94.30.60.40.20.80.4-3.4
65Luke KornetF-CSAS2312.73.73.90.70.60.70.50.0-1.5
66Kenrich WilliamsG-FOKC116.53.11.80.50.10.00.20.5-0.6
67Javonte GreenG-FDET1112.02.71.80.30.50.50.30.6+0.5
68Adem BonaFPHI109.62.62.10.10.10.71.10.0+0.3
69Carter BryantFSAS228.52.61.70.70.10.30.60.5+1.1
70Harrison BarnesFSAS209.12.31.30.30.10.10.30.3+1.9
71Jordan McLaughlinGSAS104.71.90.81.00.20.00.20.3-0.3
72Ariel HukportiCNYK107.51.73.20.30.20.70.50.0+1.4
73Keon EllisGCLE127.61.61.20.30.60.10.50.4-2.6
74Aaron WigginsGOKC136.01.50.40.40.10.10.30.10.0

Team is the player's most recent team. Green cells are the top quarter of the filtered pool, red the bottom quarter. Shading compares each player with everyone in the current filters (position and minimum games); for turnovers, fewer is greener. Per 36 scales counting stats to 36 minutes. Advanced numbers are computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. What these mean

Plot any two stats

Outliers are labeled
74 players · dashed lines are the medians · click a dot to open the player
10.020.030.040.050.060.070.080.0Usage rateTrue shooting percentageJalen Brunson: USG% 33.1, TS% 57.3Cade Cunningham: USG% 32.8, TS% 57.2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander: USG% 32.3, TS% 59.1Donovan Mitchell: USG% 31.8, TS% 55.8Victor Wembanyama: USG% 28.4, TS% 60.6Tyrese Maxey: USG% 26.9, TS% 56.2LeBron James: USG% 30.0, TS% 55.0Anthony Edwards: USG% 29.2, TS% 53.3OG Anunoby: USG% 18.8, TS% 72.1James Harden: USG% 25.6, TS% 56.8Stephon Castle: USG% 24.9, TS% 58.7Tobias Harris: USG% 23.3, TS% 52.3Rui Hachimura: USG% 16.1, TS% 69.0Evan Mobley: USG% 20.3, TS% 60.9Paul George: USG% 20.1, TS% 59.7Jaden McDaniels: USG% 21.4, TS% 51.2Julius Randle: USG% 24.6, TS% 47.9Karl-Anthony Towns: USG% 20.9, TS% 68.4Ayo Dosunmu: USG% 20.1, TS% 62.0De'Aaron Fox: USG% 22.8, TS% 49.7Ajay Mitchell: USG% 23.3, TS% 55.3Chet Holmgren: USG% 18.2, TS% 66.3Dylan Harper: USG% 21.2, TS% 61.1VJ Edgecombe: USG% 19.4, TS% 50.4Mikal Bridges: USG% 15.8, TS% 64.3Devin Vassell: USG% 15.3, TS% 57.3Marcus Smart: USG% 20.5, TS% 54.7Jarrett Allen: USG% 16.5, TS% 64.0Naz Reid: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.3Duncan Robinson: USG% 15.5, TS% 63.2Kelly Oubre Jr.: USG% 15.9, TS% 54.3Luke Kennard: USG% 14.8, TS% 63.8Julian Champagnie: USG% 13.7, TS% 61.7Alex Caruso: USG% 17.8, TS% 65.0Josh Hart: USG% 16.3, TS% 52.5Jalen Duren: USG% 16.9, TS% 55.3Deandre Ayton: USG% 16.6, TS% 55.7Jared McCain: USG% 26.2, TS% 52.6Max Strus: USG% 15.9, TS% 57.9Daniss Jenkins: USG% 20.3, TS% 47.2Isaiah Hartenstein: USG% 16.3, TS% 66.4Cason Wallace: USG% 13.1, TS% 64.8Ausar Thompson: USG% 13.8, TS% 52.0Sam Merrill: USG% 15.2, TS% 61.7Keldon Johnson: USG% 21.7, TS% 49.2Rudy Gobert: USG% 11.3, TS% 50.2Quentin Grimes: USG% 13.5, TS% 56.9Landry Shamet: USG% 14.0, TS% 63.4Caris LeVert: USG% 15.8, TS% 55.5Jaxson Hayes: USG% 14.1, TS% 71.5Miles McBride: USG% 15.7, TS% 49.3Luguentz Dort: USG% 12.1, TS% 48.9Dennis Schroder: USG% 19.5, TS% 49.7Jordan Clarkson: USG% 23.4, TS% 52.1Jaylin Williams: USG% 13.5, TS% 54.7Isaiah Joe: USG% 18.5, TS% 56.8Mitchell Robinson: USG% 15.1, TS% 56.1Nah'Shon Hyland: USG% 22.4, TS% 43.0Dean Wade: USG% 8.3, TS% 59.6Mike Conley: USG% 11.0, TS% 68.2Jose Alvarado: USG% 20.7, TS% 53.8Jaylon Tyson: USG% 17.9, TS% 45.6Isaiah Stewart: USG% 13.6, TS% 67.5Andre Drummond: USG% 11.8, TS% 78.5Luke Kornet: USG% 11.9, TS% 62.1Kenrich Williams: USG% 21.3, TS% 51.9Javonte Green: USG% 11.9, TS% 46.0Adem Bona: USG% 16.3, TS% 56.4Carter Bryant: USG% 14.1, TS% 62.2Harrison Barnes: USG% 12.2, TS% 49.5Jordan McLaughlin: USG% 12.6, TS% 80.0Ariel Hukporti: USG% 13.4, TS% 48.3Keon Ellis: USG% 11.3, TS% 55.2Aaron Wiggins: USG% 16.5, TS% 38.0Jalen BrunsonCade CunninghamShai Gilgeous-AlexanderAndre DrummondJordan McLaughlin