Skip to content

Player stats · 2025-26 playoffs

Every player's numbers. Sort them, shade them, plot any two.

Averages, shooting and advanced

74 players
74 players · 10+ games · Updated 8:53 AM ET
#PlayerTeam
1Jalen BrunsonGNYK1936.827.83.16.01.20.02.62.3+12.0
2Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderGOKC1536.127.52.97.91.30.93.11.2+2.6
3Donovan MitchellGCLE1836.225.94.83.11.20.32.62.8-2.9
4Victor WembanyamaF-CSAS2234.125.111.52.91.13.72.91.9+9.4
5Cade CunninghamG-FDET1440.824.84.56.61.00.54.92.6+2.1
6Anthony EdwardsGMIN1032.523.96.33.00.60.82.82.2-8.9
7LeBron JamesFLAL1038.221.96.36.91.20.33.61.6-3.4
8Tyrese MaxeyGPHI1139.721.53.65.40.70.41.92.2-7.1
9OG AnunobyFNYK1734.521.06.61.71.61.10.62.7+10.0
10Jared McCainGOKC1517.320.84.02.10.60.01.53.5+5.4
11Stephon CastleGSAS2333.119.85.46.61.00.33.81.6+3.6
12Ayo DosunmuGMIN1029.119.34.55.11.10.51.92.1-8.7
13Dylan HarperGSAS2326.818.97.53.61.30.32.01.3+8.2
14Karl-Anthony TownsCNYK1930.418.812.65.81.51.53.11.7+16.1
15Ajay MitchellGOKC1128.918.84.65.41.90.11.71.5+17.1
16Tobias HarrisFDET1434.718.87.51.71.60.81.11.5+0.7
17James HardenGCLE1837.318.54.95.31.60.74.52.0+0.4
18Chet HolmgrenC-FOKC1530.617.59.61.31.31.81.51.2+5.3
19Jaden McDanielsFMIN1233.817.46.22.60.50.71.50.9-5.2
20Julius RandleFMIN1233.217.38.13.00.50.13.00.9-6.1
21Evan MobleyF-CCLE1835.517.28.24.00.91.82.31.3-4.2
22Kenrich WilliamsG-FOKC116.517.210.02.80.60.01.12.8-3.3
23Alex CarusoGOKC1523.317.04.63.22.20.81.43.4+12.5
24Naz ReidF-CMIN1226.916.99.82.80.50.41.72.4-1.7
25De'Aaron FoxGSAS2133.716.74.16.41.40.42.11.5+6.1
26Jordan ClarksonGNYK1810.716.55.72.00.70.33.00.7+17.2
27Paul GeorgeFPHI1135.916.43.93.01.30.52.03.2-6.1
28Rui HachimuraFLAL1038.916.23.71.60.80.60.83.1-4.8
29Jose AlvaradoGNYK189.515.95.34.52.30.42.32.7+17.8
30Jarrett AllenCCLE1829.315.68.81.41.22.11.10.0-0.5
31Isaiah JoeGOKC1311.115.64.53.61.60.31.33.9-3.9
32Keldon JohnsonFSAS2317.915.56.61.81.40.22.01.8+2.8
33Mikal BridgesFNYK1932.115.13.63.01.10.31.01.3+11.6
34Jordan McLaughlinGSAS104.714.66.17.71.50.01.52.3-2.3
35Daniss JenkinsGDET1422.614.54.14.80.60.61.11.8-2.5
36Duncan RobinsonFDET1329.514.42.92.81.60.21.23.9+0.2
37Nah'Shon HylandGMIN1011.614.34.04.71.20.32.52.8-5.3
38Sam MerrillGCLE1719.914.12.22.00.90.00.93.1+0.5
39Isaiah HartensteinF-COKC1523.414.012.84.01.21.12.60.0+5.4
40VJ EdgecombeGPHI1136.913.76.03.31.00.41.61.9-3.4
41Marcus SmartGLAL1034.413.53.75.32.51.03.71.8-2.7
42Devin VassellG-FSAS2334.813.45.52.81.30.71.02.5+6.3
43Landry ShametGNYK1916.313.32.41.50.40.20.93.3+4.9
44Julian ChampagnieFSAS2330.713.16.71.91.50.60.73.2+6.4
45Max StrusGCLE1826.812.96.42.81.10.31.72.8-5.1
46Caris LeVertGDET1316.612.84.82.61.31.11.31.7+2.6
47Luke KennardGLAL1032.412.83.92.61.00.11.62.0-1.1
48Jaxson HayesCLAL1016.312.67.11.50.71.82.20.0+0.2
49Deandre AytonCLAL1028.612.612.11.10.31.01.60.0-4.3
50Kelly Oubre Jr.FPHI1133.212.66.31.20.50.50.81.0-8.0
51Dennis SchroderGCLE1715.912.53.45.40.90.53.21.4-3.2
52Cason WallaceGOKC1524.912.45.53.53.00.71.02.9+4.9
53Mitchell RobinsonCNYK1813.912.414.21.01.01.61.00.0+4.4
54Isaiah StewartF-CDET1411.712.37.40.60.33.11.80.9+1.2
55Jalen DurenCDET1430.112.210.22.50.71.42.80.0-0.5
56Jaylon TysonG-FCLE1712.611.78.03.70.60.31.71.4-4.0
57Josh HartGNYK1932.311.69.95.11.90.22.11.7+11.8
58Miles McBrideGNYK1917.611.52.52.50.80.41.03.3+15.1
59Mike ConleyGMIN1213.911.43.47.01.80.01.02.8-1.8
60Carter BryantFSAS228.511.07.23.00.41.32.52.1+4.7
61Jaylin WilliamsFOKC1516.111.09.23.41.10.40.92.7+6.5
62Quentin GrimesGPHI1122.110.94.43.70.50.80.82.1-10.3
63Andre DrummondCPHI1112.910.912.01.71.10.62.21.1-9.5
64Luke KornetF-CSAS2312.710.511.12.01.72.01.40.0-4.3
65Adem BonaFPHI109.69.87.90.40.42.64.10.0+1.1
66Ausar ThompsonG-FDET1430.59.79.33.72.42.11.90.1+0.4
67Harrison BarnesFSAS209.19.15.11.20.40.41.21.2+7.5
68Aaron WigginsGOKC136.09.02.42.40.60.61.80.60.0
69Luguentz DortGOKC1522.38.94.42.10.80.20.82.1-2.1
70Rudy GobertCMIN1231.18.310.82.71.41.31.50.0-6.4
71Ariel HukportiCNYK107.58.215.41.41.03.42.40.0+6.7
72Javonte GreenG-FDET1112.08.15.40.91.51.50.91.8+1.5
73Keon EllisGCLE127.67.65.71.42.80.52.41.9-12.3
74Dean WadeFCLE1822.67.06.21.31.10.21.01.6+2.5

Team is the player's most recent team. Green cells are the top quarter of the filtered pool, red the bottom quarter. Shading compares each player with everyone in the current filters (position and minimum games); for turnovers, fewer is greener. Per 36 scales counting stats to 36 minutes. Advanced numbers are computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. What these mean

Plot any two stats

Outliers are labeled
74 players · dashed lines are the medians · click a dot to open the player
10.020.030.040.050.060.070.080.0Usage rateTrue shooting percentageJalen Brunson: USG% 33.1, TS% 57.3Cade Cunningham: USG% 32.8, TS% 57.2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander: USG% 32.3, TS% 59.1Donovan Mitchell: USG% 31.8, TS% 55.8Victor Wembanyama: USG% 28.4, TS% 60.6Tyrese Maxey: USG% 26.9, TS% 56.2LeBron James: USG% 30.0, TS% 55.0Anthony Edwards: USG% 29.2, TS% 53.3OG Anunoby: USG% 18.8, TS% 72.1James Harden: USG% 25.6, TS% 56.8Stephon Castle: USG% 24.9, TS% 58.7Tobias Harris: USG% 23.3, TS% 52.3Rui Hachimura: USG% 16.1, TS% 69.0Evan Mobley: USG% 20.3, TS% 60.9Paul George: USG% 20.1, TS% 59.7Jaden McDaniels: USG% 21.4, TS% 51.2Julius Randle: USG% 24.6, TS% 47.9Karl-Anthony Towns: USG% 20.9, TS% 68.4Ayo Dosunmu: USG% 20.1, TS% 62.0De'Aaron Fox: USG% 22.8, TS% 49.7Ajay Mitchell: USG% 23.3, TS% 55.3Chet Holmgren: USG% 18.2, TS% 66.3Dylan Harper: USG% 21.2, TS% 61.1VJ Edgecombe: USG% 19.4, TS% 50.4Mikal Bridges: USG% 15.8, TS% 64.3Devin Vassell: USG% 15.3, TS% 57.3Marcus Smart: USG% 20.5, TS% 54.7Jarrett Allen: USG% 16.5, TS% 64.0Naz Reid: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.3Duncan Robinson: USG% 15.5, TS% 63.2Kelly Oubre Jr.: USG% 15.9, TS% 54.3Luke Kennard: USG% 14.8, TS% 63.8Julian Champagnie: USG% 13.7, TS% 61.7Alex Caruso: USG% 17.8, TS% 65.0Josh Hart: USG% 16.3, TS% 52.5Jalen Duren: USG% 16.9, TS% 55.3Deandre Ayton: USG% 16.6, TS% 55.7Jared McCain: USG% 26.2, TS% 52.6Max Strus: USG% 15.9, TS% 57.9Daniss Jenkins: USG% 20.3, TS% 47.2Isaiah Hartenstein: USG% 16.3, TS% 66.4Cason Wallace: USG% 13.1, TS% 64.8Ausar Thompson: USG% 13.8, TS% 52.0Sam Merrill: USG% 15.2, TS% 61.7Keldon Johnson: USG% 21.7, TS% 49.2Rudy Gobert: USG% 11.3, TS% 50.2Quentin Grimes: USG% 13.5, TS% 56.9Landry Shamet: USG% 14.0, TS% 63.4Caris LeVert: USG% 15.8, TS% 55.5Jaxson Hayes: USG% 14.1, TS% 71.5Miles McBride: USG% 15.7, TS% 49.3Luguentz Dort: USG% 12.1, TS% 48.9Dennis Schroder: USG% 19.5, TS% 49.7Jordan Clarkson: USG% 23.4, TS% 52.1Jaylin Williams: USG% 13.5, TS% 54.7Isaiah Joe: USG% 18.5, TS% 56.8Mitchell Robinson: USG% 15.1, TS% 56.1Nah'Shon Hyland: USG% 22.4, TS% 43.0Dean Wade: USG% 8.3, TS% 59.6Mike Conley: USG% 11.0, TS% 68.2Jose Alvarado: USG% 20.7, TS% 53.8Jaylon Tyson: USG% 17.9, TS% 45.6Isaiah Stewart: USG% 13.6, TS% 67.5Andre Drummond: USG% 11.8, TS% 78.5Luke Kornet: USG% 11.9, TS% 62.1Kenrich Williams: USG% 21.3, TS% 51.9Javonte Green: USG% 11.9, TS% 46.0Adem Bona: USG% 16.3, TS% 56.4Carter Bryant: USG% 14.1, TS% 62.2Harrison Barnes: USG% 12.2, TS% 49.5Jordan McLaughlin: USG% 12.6, TS% 80.0Ariel Hukporti: USG% 13.4, TS% 48.3Keon Ellis: USG% 11.3, TS% 55.2Aaron Wiggins: USG% 16.5, TS% 38.0Jalen BrunsonCade CunninghamShai Gilgeous-AlexanderAndre DrummondJordan McLaughlin