Skip to content

Thunder at Suns · Mon, Apr 27 · Playoffs

Oklahoma City beat Phoenix, 131⁠-⁠122. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City131Phoenix122

Final · APR 27
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G38312801310-172-49-11-7
Ajay Mitchell G3422460037-164-64-4+27
Chet Holmgren C-F34241232029-162-54-4+21
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C29181231025-70-08-9+13
Luguentz Dort G271100100-20-21-2+5
Alex Caruso G2514411035-74-60-0+5
Cason Wallace G2210441124-72-30-0-1
Aaron Wiggins G112020001-10-00-0+6
Jaylin Williams F103010101-31-30-0-8
Isaiah Joe G76000012-52-50-0-10
Nikola Topic G10000000-00-00-0-2
Jared McCain G10000000-10-00-0-2
Kenrich Williams G-F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team1313928541644-8217-3426-30

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks G-F42234311010-192-41-1+1
Devin Booker G4024060168-161-67-9-16
Jalen Green G39236440210-251-102-3-15
Oso Ighodaro F348842124-50-00-0-1
Collin Gillespie G2920221007-126-110-1-27
Grayson Allen G2112330204-52-32-2+15
Royce O'Neale F188720013-32-20-0-3
Rasheer Fleming F90102110-20-20-0+2
Khaman Maluach C52200001-10-00-0-7
Ryan Dunn F10000000-10-10-0+2
Jamaree Bouyea G12000001-10-00-0+2
Amir Coffey G10000000-00-00-0+2
Team12233241061248-9014-3912-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankPHX
119.87thOffensive rating16th116.5
108.51stDefensive rating10th115.0
+11.21stNet rating15th+1.5
98.516thPace24th96.3
56.14thEffective FG %19th53.7
10.82ndTurnover %12th12.0
22.328thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.313thFree throw rate28th17.6
51.92ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
14.02ndForced turnover %3rd13.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
18.43rdOpponent FT rate22nd21.7