Skip to content

Suns at Thunder · Wed, Apr 22 · Playoffs

Oklahoma City beat Phoenix, 120⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix107Oklahoma City120

Final · APR 22
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Green G4121532078-231-84-5-12
Devin Booker G4022741057-140-38-10-12
Dillon Brooks G-F38306100112-235-91-1-11
Royce O'Neale F3416942024-54-54-4-4
Collin Gillespie G297662023-91-50-0-14
Oso Ighodaro F297850123-80-01-2-23
Khaman Maluach C194200022-30-10-0+10
Ryan Dunn F80100000-00-00-0+1
Amir Coffey G10000000-00-00-00
Rasheer Fleming F10000000-00-00-00
Jamaree Bouyea G10000000-00-00-00
Team1074423712139-8511-3118-22

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G38375910313-252-59-9+16
Chet Holmgren C-F3219800437-123-62-3+6
Ajay Mitchell G2914552015-121-53-4+9
Luguentz Dort G249101003-73-70-0+12
Jalen Williams G-F2319141017-112-33-5+17
Alex Caruso G237213003-71-40-0+3
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2291021113-60-03-4+7
Cason Wallace G210623000-20-20-0+3
Isaiah Joe G156101012-72-70-0-9
Jaylin Williams F110111100-20-10-0+1
Jared McCain G10000000-00-00-00
Team12040241461043-9114-4020-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankOKC
116.516thOffensive rating7th119.8
115.010thDefensive rating1st108.5
+1.515thNet rating1st+11.2
96.324thPace16th98.5
53.719thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.012thTurnover %2nd10.8
28.97thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
17.628thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
13.93rdForced turnover %2nd14.0
71.927thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.722ndOpponent FT rate3rd18.4