Skip to content

Cavaliers at Raptors · Sun, Apr 26 · Playoffs

Toronto beat Cleveland, 93⁠-⁠89. Here is how the win chance moved.

Cleveland89Toronto93

Final · APR 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G3720631046-244-124-4-8
James Harden G3719281176-142-65-6+1
Evan Mobley F-C328931114-110-30-0-13
Dean Wade F287500003-51-30-0+11
Jarrett Allen C2731501201-50-01-4+14
Jaylon Tyson G-F219500023-60-13-6-11
Max Strus G211700010-50-51-2-15
Sam Merrill G1914000005-93-71-1+4
Dennis Schroder G138501124-70-20-00
Keon Ellis G50210000-10-10-0-3
Team895615551732-8710-4015-23

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F4223961346-150-211-14+9
RJ Barrett F-G3918812148-221-61-4-2
Brandon Ingram F3623600216-233-78-9+1
Collin Murray-Boyles F27151032025-110-05-7+11
Ja'Kobe Walter G270733000-90-80-0-15
Jamal Shead G262440001-60-50-0+15
Jakob Poeltl C2110611104-70-02-2-7
Sandro Mamukelashvili F132812101-30-10-0+6
Jamison Battle F80100000-10-10-00
AJ Lawson G10000000-00-00-0+2
Team9359191181131-974-3027-36

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankTOR
120.26thOffensive rating15th117.0
116.015thDefensive rating5th114.1
+4.19thNet rating11th+2.9
99.113thPace22nd97.5
56.14thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.79thTurnover %7th11.5
26.99thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
20.616thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.314thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.513thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.411thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
20.917thOpponent FT rate25th22.2