Skip to content

Cavaliers at Raptors · Thu, Apr 23 · Playoffs

Toronto beat Cleveland, 126⁠-⁠104. Here is how the win chance moved.

Cleveland104Toronto126

Final · APR 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Evan Mobley F-C3315672124-130-47-8-20
Donovan Mitchell G3315530037-161-70-0-14
James Harden G3318440085-133-105-6-17
Jarrett Allen C2612412315-70-02-2-22
Max Strus G2615631025-104-81-2-16
Dean Wade F225501002-51-40-2-10
Sam Merrill G183300001-21-20-0-5
Jaylon Tyson G-F1513241005-93-60-0+1
Keon Ellis G150400110-00-00-0+1
Dennis Schroder G53100031-21-20-0-8
Tyrese Proctor G32000000-00-02-20
Craig Porter G30000000-10-10-00
Larry Nance Jr. F30000000-00-00-00
Thomas Bryant C33100101-20-11-10
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F20110000-10-00-00
Team1044223762036-8114-4518-23

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
RJ Barrett F-G39335521212-196-83-7+24
Scottie Barnes G-F353351111111-173-58-10+23
Jamal Shead G302155031-30-10-0+12
Brandon Ingram F2912322025-91-21-2+15
Collin Murray-Boyles F28228211211-150-00-0+21
Ja'Kobe Walter G260200000-60-30-0+6
Jakob Poeltl C188620104-60-00-0+4
Jamison Battle F1614200005-54-40-0+20
Sandro Mamukelashvili F110210010-30-00-20
Gradey Dick G20000000-00-00-0-3
AJ Lawson G20000000-10-00-0-3
Jonathan Mogbo F22000001-10-00-0-3
Trayce Jackson-Davis F10100000-10-00-0-3
Garrett Temple G-F10010000-10-00-0-3
Team12635291141150-8714-2312-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankTOR
120.26thOffensive rating15th117.0
116.015thDefensive rating5th114.1
+4.19thNet rating11th+2.9
99.113thPace22nd97.5
56.14thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.79thTurnover %7th11.5
26.99thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
20.616thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.314thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.513thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.411thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
20.917thOpponent FT rate25th22.2