Skip to content

Raptors at Cavaliers · Mon, Apr 20 · Playoffs

Cleveland beat Toronto, 115⁠-⁠105. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto105Cleveland115

Final · APR 20
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F40264521411-191-43-4-17
RJ Barrett F-G38229500410-130-12-2-9
Jamal Shead G383342131-51-50-0+1
Brandon Ingram F367431053-151-30-0-15
Ja'Kobe Walter G2814111015-93-71-1-6
Collin Murray-Boyles F2617711116-100-25-6-6
Sandro Mamukelashvili F20121021025-81-31-2+7
Jakob Poeltl C92410021-20-00-0-7
AJ Lawson G52010000-20-12-2+2
Team1054223832242-837-2614-17

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G37307510113-234-100-1+11
James Harden G3528545159-143-87-10+14
Evan Mobley F-C33258201111-131-22-3+3
Dean Wade F283512011-31-30-0+14
Max Strus G276330012-52-40-0-3
Jarrett Allen C2510312304-60-02-4+18
Sam Merrill G205111012-61-50-1+1
Dennis Schroder G145140001-50-23-3-3
Jaylon Tyson G-F123210011-41-20-0-2
Keon Ellis G90002010-40-40-0-3
Team11535221351244-8313-4014-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankCLE
117.015thOffensive rating6th120.2
114.15thDefensive rating15th116.0
+2.911thNet rating9th+4.1
97.522ndPace13th99.1
54.615thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
20.417thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.225thOpponent FT rate17th20.9