Skip to content

Trail Blazers at Spurs · Sun, Apr 19 · Playoffs

San Antonio beat Portland, 111⁠-⁠98. Here is how the win chance moved.

Portland98San Antonio111

Final · APR 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F393010511212-212-54-6-12
Jrue Holiday G3694111014-151-70-0-7
Toumani Camara F328212122-72-52-2-15
Scoot Henderson G2718331037-112-42-2-3
Donovan Clingan C224710002-70-30-0-10
Shaedon Sharpe G2210121004-130-42-2+9
Matisse Thybulle G-F213411001-31-30-0-4
Jerami Grant F195002022-61-30-0-25
Robert Williams III C-F1611640005-71-30-0+3
Kris Murray F20000000-00-00-0-1
Sidy Cissoko G10100000-10-10-00
Blake Wesley G10000000-00-00-00
Vit Krejci G10000000-00-00-00
Hansen Yang C10000000-00-00-00
Team983828921039-9110-3810-12

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell G-F3415320215-134-91-2+8
De'Aaron Fox G3417581007-152-51-2+12
Stephon Castle G3317770034-131-58-8-2
Victor Wembanyama F-C33355102413-215-64-5+4
Julian Champagnie F306523112-32-30-0+13
Dylan Harper G236420023-70-20-0+18
Keldon Johnson F203711021-41-20-0+2
Luke Kornet F-C1410611005-60-00-0+9
Harrison Barnes F122100000-20-12-20
Carter Bryant F40200000-00-00-0+1
Kelly Olynyk F10000000-00-00-00
Lindy Waters III F10000000-00-00-00
Bismack Biyombo C10000000-00-00-00
Team1114524651340-8415-3316-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankSAS
115.321stOffensive rating4th120.5
115.614thDefensive rating3rd112.2
-0.319thNet rating2nd+8.4
99.89thPace13th99.1
53.422ndEffective FG %6th55.9
14.030thTurnover %4th11.2
31.32ndOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.412thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.110thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
13.07thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.725thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
21.519thOpponent FT rate1st18.0