Skip to content

Raptors at Cavaliers · Sat, Apr 18 · Playoffs

Cleveland beat Toronto, 126⁠-⁠113. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto113Cleveland126

Final · APR 18
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F3617240115-90-17-10-19
Scottie Barnes G-F3321170056-143-46-9-22
RJ Barrett F-G3124231047-133-67-9-16
Ja'Kobe Walter G287220002-51-42-2-6
Jamal Shead G2817120026-115-60-1-6
Jakob Poeltl C214621221-20-02-20
Sandro Mamukelashvili F203821001-31-20-0-4
Collin Murray-Boyles F2014440017-80-10-0-15
AJ Lawson G142030111-40-20-0+11
Jamison Battle F30000000-10-10-0+6
Trayce Jackson-Davis F22000010-00-02-2+2
Gradey Dick G20100000-00-00-0+2
Jonathan Mogbo F22000001-10-00-0+2
Team1132729341737-7113-2726-35

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Evan Mobley F-C3317740026-91-24-6+12
James Harden G33222102048-184-72-2+6
Donovan Mitchell G31323420411-204-76-7+16
Jarrett Allen C2810701005-70-00-2+8
Max Strus G2424300028-104-64-4+8
Dean Wade F225312002-31-20-0+20
Sam Merrill G217420001-41-34-4+10
Keon Ellis G153301001-11-10-1-5
Jaylon Tyson G-F142011000-40-22-2-2
Dennis Schroder G132120011-40-20-0-2
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F22000011-10-00-0-2
Craig Porter G20000000-00-00-0-2
Larry Nance Jr. F20000010-00-00-0-2
Team1263324901544-8116-3222-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankCLE
117.015thOffensive rating6th120.2
114.15thDefensive rating15th116.0
+2.911thNet rating9th+4.1
97.522ndPace13th99.1
54.615thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
20.417thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.225thOpponent FT rate17th20.9