Skip to content

Spurs at Thunder · Sat, Dec 13 · Regular season

San Antonio beat Oklahoma City, 111⁠-⁠109. Here is how the win chance moved.

San Antonio111Oklahoma City109

Final · DEC 13
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G3722242118-153-73-4+7
Stephon Castle G3422620069-162-52-2-7
Devin Vassell G-F3223541116-134-97-8+10
Julian Champagnie F273820111-51-50-0-3
Harrison Barnes F276452012-100-82-4+15
Dylan Harper G258411133-131-51-20
Luke Kornet F-C242811001-30-00-0-15
Victor Wembanyama F-C2122921256-111-19-12+21
Keldon Johnson F143601011-41-20-0-18
Team1115221961937-9013-4224-32

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G37294501512-231-74-4+2
Jalen Williams G-F3317744025-162-55-6-18
Chet Holmgren C-F3017700113-81-310-12+18
Cason Wallace G277312013-71-50-00
Ajay Mitchell G249642012-41-14-4+2
Alex Caruso G2411833005-91-30-0+22
Luguentz Dort G223320101-71-60-0-10
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2010911135-90-00-0-7
Aaron Wiggins G120100010-40-40-0-12
Jaylin Williams F116301002-51-31-1-7
Team10951201341438-929-3724-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a San Antonio defense that rarely forces turnovers (26th).

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but San Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd). Watch the shooting.
  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Oklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankOKC
120.54thOffensive rating7th119.8
112.23rdDefensive rating1st108.5
+8.42ndNet rating1st+11.2
99.113thPace16th98.5
55.96thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.24thTurnover %2nd10.8
26.210thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
21.510thFree throw rate13th21.3
52.23rdOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
11.026thForced turnover %2nd14.0
77.31stDefensive rebound %11th74.4
18.01stOpponent FT rate3rd18.4