Skip to content

76ers at Hawks · Sun, Dec 14 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Philadelphia, 120⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

Philadelphia117Atlanta120

Final · DEC 14
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G3914272024-144-102-2-5
VJ Edgecombe G3926620129-214-104-40
Paul George F33354301211-217-106-6+2
Joel Embiid F-C30221411238-201-35-6-8
Dominick Barlow F2711712114-61-12-3-16
Andre Drummond C2051031302-60-11-2+6
Jared McCain G180352000-50-20-00
Jabari Walker F174511100-20-04-6+13
Justin Edwards F90211100-50-30-0-4
Kyle Lowry G80110010-10-10-0-3
Team117542510101138-10117-4124-29

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G392710412313-191-20-2+5
Onyeka Okongwu F-C36201541246-175-93-4+10
Jalen Johnson F351210121125-170-12-2+4
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3412761023-182-54-4+9
Vit Krejci G2619411016-94-63-3+10
Zaccharie Risacher F2115112005-93-52-2-5
Luke Kennard G215420001-21-22-2-3
Asa Newell F149420014-61-10-0-7
Mouhamed Gueye F111101120-10-11-2-1
Keaton Wallace G30110010-10-10-0-7
Team1205733861643-9917-3317-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankATL
116.217thOffensive rating14th117.1
116.316thDefensive rating9th114.7
-0.218thNet rating12th+2.4
98.815thPace7th100.7
53.026thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.46thTurnover %9th11.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
22.26thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.110thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.88thForced turnover %6th13.2
72.526thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.218thOpponent FT rate15th20.6