Skip to content

Mavericks at Pacers · Sun, Feb 22 · Regular season

Dallas beat Indiana, 134⁠-⁠130. Here is how the win chance moved.

Dallas134Indiana130

Final · FEB 22
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington F3623921118-141-46-8+4
Max Christie G3016240036-112-42-2-5
Khris Middleton F30257710211-153-50-0+5
Marvin Bagley III F26121111005-90-02-4-6
Naji Marshall F2617221027-100-13-6-1
Daniel Gafford F228621003-70-02-4+10
Brandon Williams G2215172124-81-36-8+15
Klay Thompson G199301003-113-70-0+3
Caleb Martin F177411013-51-20-0+1
Tyus Jones G122030001-40-20-0-6
Team1344529921151-9411-2821-32

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jarace Walker F3418962026-134-72-5+3
Kam Jones G3110031014-42-20-0-14
Andrew Nembhard G-F29221111017-143-65-5-4
Pascal Siakam F29308300512-192-34-5+7
Ben Sheppard G2713320004-93-62-20
Jay Huff F-C269111304-100-61-1-9
Quenton Jackson G2311460014-93-40-0+2
Micah Potter F222652041-70-40-0+5
Kobe Brown F1915701015-93-42-2-10
Team1303937831547-9420-4216-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankIND
111.927thOffensive rating28th111.7
117.320thDefensive rating24th119.6
-5.423rdNet rating26th-7.9
101.14thPace8th100.3
52.727thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.114thTurnover %16th12.3
23.226thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
21.79thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.618thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
10.928thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
18.32ndOpponent FT rate23rd21.8