Skip to content

Hawks at 76ers · Thu, Feb 19 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Philadelphia, 117⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta117Philadelphia107

Final · FEB 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F38321053149-220-514-16+11
Dyson Daniels G3715721027-120-21-3+6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3314343044-112-74-50
CJ McCollum G3023152116-133-58-10+19
Zaccharie Risacher F2710721104-82-40-00
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2681020024-100-30-0+11
Jock Landale C2210720103-62-32-2-1
Corey Kispert F175510001-51-32-2+5
Mouhamed Gueye F100111100-20-00-2-1
Team11751241151338-8910-3231-40

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G3928331128-234-118-8-7
VJ Edgecombe G3420901167-153-83-3-6
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3217333124-130-39-11-2
Quentin Grimes G2914210125-92-42-4-3
Andre Drummond C28101430204-61-11-1-7
Dominick Barlow F221301310-30-01-2-5
Adem Bona F209700413-50-03-4-3
Trendon Watford F164200011-60-12-2-9
Cameron Payne G100052000-30-30-0-5
Jabari Walker F104321001-31-21-2-3
Team10746179131533-8611-3330-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankPHI
117.114thOffensive rating17th116.2
114.79thDefensive rating16th116.3
+2.412thNet rating18th-0.2
100.77thPace15th98.8
55.410thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.79thTurnover %6th11.4
24.420thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
18.126thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.26thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate18th21.2