Skip to content

Pelicans at Bucks · Wed, Feb 4 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat New Orleans, 141⁠-⁠137. Here is how the win chance moved.

New Orleans137Milwaukee141

Final/OT · FEB 4
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F40446630415-2812-192-2+3
Zion Williamson F3820582025-110-010-12-1
Herbert Jones F367222002-61-42-2+4
Saddiq Bey F3522320007-134-74-4-4
Yves Missi C317710202-70-03-3+8
Derik Queen C226370003-50-10-3-12
Jeremiah Fears G2013241024-83-42-3-9
Jose Alvarado G179510003-53-50-0-11
Karlo Matkovic F-C157310003-71-30-0-3
Micah Peavy G-F112201001-40-30-0+5
Team137383292845-9424-4623-29

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G40274400410-193-104-5+9
A.J. Green G3620320017-136-120-0-2
Kyle Kuzma F317690033-51-20-0-2
Kevin Porter Jr. G2918695047-140-34-4+1
Jericho Sims F288640004-40-00-0+6
Myles Turner C-F2816910227-112-50-00
Amir Coffey G2516510107-82-30-1+1
Gary Trent Jr. G2413020005-73-50-0+4
Pete Nance F1916330006-94-70-0+4
Andre Jackson Jr. G50110000-20-00-0-1
Team1414336531456-9221-478-10

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankMIL
115.420thOffensive rating23rd113.9
119.925thDefensive rating27th120.2
-4.521stNet rating25th-6.4
99.511thPace23rd96.8
52.727thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.79thTurnover %27th13.3
27.08thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
22.26thFree throw rate30th16.3
55.522ndOpponent eFG %25th55.8
11.819thForced turnover %25th11.1
71.428thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.913thOpponent FT rate19th21.5