Skip to content

Pelicans at 76ers · Sat, Jan 31 · Regular season

Philadelphia beat New Orleans, 124⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

New Orleans114Philadelphia124

Final · JAN 31
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3819920108-213-110-0-7
Saddiq Bey F32346300112-194-76-6-8
Herbert Jones F315150012-51-30-0-13
Zion Williamson F3011520222-60-07-9-17
Yves Missi C287830403-80-01-2+4
Jeremiah Fears G2112412104-122-42-2+7
Derik Queen C199620133-81-12-2-10
Jose Alvarado G1710231003-83-81-1-10
Karlo Matkovic F-C152512221-10-00-0+8
Micah Peavy G-F95010012-41-20-0-4
Team11446235111040-9215-3619-22

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Joel Embiid F-C394011412513-273-511-14+16
VJ Edgecombe G3715351016-102-51-1+7
Tyrese Maxey G3518581017-184-90-0+5
Kelly Oubre Jr. F30191040007-133-72-4+11
Dominick Barlow F288302003-40-12-2+14
Jared McCain G1712210004-74-60-0+4
Trendon Watford F175640002-51-20-0-2
Quentin Grimes G164420002-30-10-0-3
Adem Bona F133600221-50-01-2-2
Jabari Walker F80200000-20-00-00
Team124522854945-9417-3617-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankPHI
115.420thOffensive rating17th116.2
119.925thDefensive rating16th116.3
-4.521stNet rating18th-0.2
99.511thPace15th98.8
52.727thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.79thTurnover %6th11.4
27.08thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
22.26thFree throw rate6th22.2
55.522ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %8th12.8
71.428thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
19.913thOpponent FT rate18th21.2