Skip to content

Suns at Hawks · Fri, Jan 23 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Phoenix, 110⁠-⁠103. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix103Atlanta110

Final · JAN 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Collin Gillespie G3516642016-123-61-1-2
Dillon Brooks G-F3411621014-181-52-2-11
Grayson Allen G3016334027-121-51-2+8
Royce O'Neale F285232142-51-30-0-21
Devin Booker G28314310212-215-92-2+5
Oso Ighodaro F278722114-70-00-0+3
Mark Williams C216513003-80-00-0-10
Jordan Goodwin G182250101-40-30-0+4
Ryan Dunn F154600002-50-20-0-15
Jalen Green G44110011-30-12-2+4
Team10342241531242-9511-348-9

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F392318900510-181-32-5+15
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3725552039-153-54-4+12
Dyson Daniels G378840014-60-00-0+22
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3313032154-122-53-3+1
CJ McCollum G3021400029-152-41-2-6
Luke Kennard G239641023-43-40-0-5
Corey Kispert F158310013-82-40-0+4
Christian Koloko C122100221-20-00-0-5
Mouhamed Gueye F91310000-10-11-2-8
Vit Krejci G50010000-00-00-0+5
Team1104828532143-8113-2611-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankATL
116.516thOffensive rating14th117.1
115.010thDefensive rating9th114.7
+1.515thNet rating12th+2.4
96.324thPace7th100.7
53.719thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.012thTurnover %9th11.7
28.97thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
17.628thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.110thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
13.93rdForced turnover %6th13.2
71.927thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.722ndOpponent FT rate15th20.6