Skip to content

Lakers at Nuggets · Tue, Jan 20 · Regular season

Lakers beat Denver, 115⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Lakers115Denver107

Final · JAN 20
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G3638131020312-213-911-12-2
LeBron James F3419980068-151-12-6+13
Marcus Smart G3115210004-93-64-5+6
Rui Hachimura F289611004-131-30-0-2
Jake LaRavia F277120033-50-21-1+4
Jaxson Hayes C239500204-50-01-4+16
Jarred Vanderbilt F180420000-20-10-0-2
Gabe Vincent G175000001-21-22-3+3
Deandre Ayton C154800002-50-00-0-1
Drew Timme F119300004-61-10-1+5
Team1155124321242-8310-2521-32

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Peyton Watson G3818533137-174-80-0-6
Spencer Jones F3716501116-94-70-0+6
Jamal Murray G362821100110-214-84-4-3
Aaron Gordon F3218450006-92-44-8-8
Tim Hardaway Jr. G3110221302-120-86-70
Jalen Pickett G267641003-91-20-0-4
Bruce Brown G224420002-60-00-0-21
Zeke Nnaji F-C186300203-40-00-0-4
Team107312767539-8715-3714-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankDEN
119.09thOffensive rating1st123.4
117.219thDefensive rating21st118.2
+1.814thNet rating7th+5.2
97.621stPace20th97.7
57.32ndEffective FG %1st57.7
12.620thTurnover %3rd10.9
23.922ndOffensive rebound %24th23.6
24.42ndFree throw rate4th23.7
55.522ndOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.611thForced turnover %30th10.0
74.313thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
19.18thOpponent FT rate10th19.6