Skip to content

Suns at 76ers · Tue, Jan 20 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Philadelphia, 116⁠-⁠110. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix116Philadelphia110

Final · JAN 20
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3427341069-232-57-7-10
Dillon Brooks G-F306511122-130-32-2-7
Oso Ighodaro F2912530145-70-02-2+10
Grayson Allen G2916561005-114-92-2+11
Collin Gillespie G2812440023-63-63-3+7
Royce O'Neale F249320013-73-70-0-5
Jordan Goodwin G2016522006-92-42-2+9
Jalen Green G2012230024-112-42-2+10
Mark Williams C184900052-30-00-0-3
Ryan Dunn F82100001-20-10-0+8
Team1164225522240-9216-3920-20

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G4320273127-252-84-5+3
VJ Edgecombe G37257121410-212-73-4+5
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3421412026-155-104-6+13
Dominick Barlow F288522013-60-22-2-4
Quentin Grimes G2712453033-71-35-6-11
Adem Bona F26111000244-50-03-4-4
Andre Drummond C2281510124-100-20-0-2
Justin Edwards F125120102-21-10-0-17
Jabari Walker F60100000-10-10-0-3
Trendon Watford F50010010-10-00-0-10
Team11049201261939-9311-3421-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankPHI
116.516thOffensive rating17th116.2
115.010thDefensive rating16th116.3
+1.515thNet rating18th-0.2
96.324thPace15th98.8
53.719thEffective FG %26th53.0
12.012thTurnover %6th11.4
28.97thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
17.628thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.93rdForced turnover %8th12.8
71.927thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
21.722ndOpponent FT rate18th21.2