Skip to content

Suns at Nets · Mon, Jan 19 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Brooklyn, 126⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix126Brooklyn117

Final · JAN 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks G-F3427520008-156-95-5+7
Devin Booker G33244400310-181-43-4+7
Grayson Allen G3014380005-134-100-1-7
Mark Williams C2916802325-60-06-8+12
Royce O'Neale F2911350034-83-70-0+13
Collin Gillespie G2822551117-105-73-4+16
Oso Ighodaro F195410022-20-01-1-3
Jordan Goodwin G172221001-20-00-0+4
Ryan Dunn F173110011-21-20-0-9
Isaiah Livers F42010001-10-00-0+5
Team1263529441244-7720-3918-23

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nicolas Claxton F-C3712860116-80-00-0-9
Michael Porter Jr. F37236420310-232-101-1-5
Noah Clowney F2816101005-101-35-5-14
Terance Mann G2610480014-62-30-0-11
Drake Powell F2511130014-73-60-0-18
Ziaire Williams G-F2415212004-73-64-4+12
Nolan Traoré G2210120003-81-33-3+4
Tyrese Martin G159111003-41-22-2+3
Danny Wolf F-C138411012-52-42-2-6
Jalen Wilson F133020000-30-13-4-1
Team117282871741-8115-3820-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Brooklyn offense that turns it over (29th).

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankBKN
116.516thOffensive rating30th109.7
115.010thDefensive rating26th120.1
+1.515thNet rating29th-10.3
96.324thPace25th96.2
53.719thEffective FG %30th52.0
12.012thTurnover %29th13.7
28.97thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
17.628thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
13.93rdForced turnover %14th12.4
71.927thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.722ndOpponent FT rate27th22.5