Skip to content

Clippers at Raptors · Fri, Jan 16 · Regular season

Clippers beat Toronto, 121⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

Clippers121Toronto117

Final/OT · JAN 16
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jordan Miller G4619264018-113-50-0+20
James Harden G423121011410-272-159-10-3
Ivica Zubac C39161420027-100-02-3+15
Kobe Sanders G3713303014-72-33-4+6
Kris Dunn G3315444054-63-44-4+10
Cam Christie G2016510016-71-23-3-7
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C145200010-10-05-6-14
Brook Lopez C133100011-41-30-0-2
TyTy Washington Jr. G103120101-31-20-0+2
Nicolas Batum F-G60100100-20-10-0-14
Kobe Brown F50100000-10-10-0+7
Team12136251231641-7913-3626-30

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F4124761139-210-46-7-18
Brandon Ingram F4119620257-132-43-30
Jamal Shead G39154131034-112-65-6+5
Ochai Agbaji G3615311014-93-74-4+1
Collin Murray-Boyles F3511430234-90-13-5-16
Gradey Dick G2715710006-103-60-0+2
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2213210016-90-31-1+13
AJ Lawson G130321020-20-10-0-2
Alijah Martin G115010002-31-10-0-5
Team1173630451842-8711-3322-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

  • On offenseLA's offense gets to the line (3rd) against a Toronto defense that sends opponents to the line (25th).

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankTOR
118.311thOffensive rating15th117.0
117.118thDefensive rating5th114.1
+1.216thNet rating11th+2.9
95.628thPace22nd97.5
55.96thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.519thTurnover %7th11.5
23.723rdOffensive rebound %16th25.5
24.33rdFree throw rate17th20.4
54.516thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.316thForced turnover %4th13.5
72.922ndDefensive rebound %18th74.0
19.711thOpponent FT rate25th22.2