Skip to content

Jazz at Bulls · Wed, Jan 14 · Regular season

Chicago beat Utah, 128⁠-⁠126. Here is how the win chance moved.

Utah126Chicago128

Final · JAN 14
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keyonte George G3425371028-170-59-10+2
Brice Sensabaugh F34435220215-225-108-8-2
Cody Williams F316720203-60-10-2-2
Airious Bailey F3110330004-90-32-2+12
Kyle Filipowski C3119743019-151-30-0-8
Isaiah Collier G228041043-60-02-2-8
Walter Clayton Jr. G215452031-61-52-2+3
Taylor Hendricks F193200011-11-10-0-13
Kyle Anderson F177530003-40-01-1+6
Team1263630921347-868-2824-27

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaac Okoro F-G3412230005-101-41-10
Nikola Vucevic C31357502114-222-65-60
Coby White G306770152-71-41-2-11
Ayo Dosunmu G2815263026-112-61-1+8
Tre Jones G267084023-80-21-1-11
Patrick Williams F2313530004-63-32-2+9
Kevin Huerter G1910310023-72-52-2+11
Matas Buzelis F197220003-71-40-00
Jalen Smith F-C17121010013-72-54-6+2
Dalen Terry F1311503204-73-40-0+2
Team12843361051347-9217-4317-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankCHI
114.822ndOffensive rating24th113.8
123.029thDefensive rating22nd118.9
-8.227thNet rating22nd-5.1
101.63rdPace2nd101.9
53.620thEffective FG %14th54.7
12.824thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
21.88thFree throw rate24th19.1
57.830thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.918thForced turnover %29th10.6
72.922ndDefensive rebound %6th75.5
22.728thOpponent FT rate7th19.0