Skip to content

Hawks at Lakers · Tue, Jan 13 · Regular season

Lakers beat Atlanta, 141⁠-⁠116. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta116Lakers141

Final · JAN 13
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F-C337840113-80-31-2-22
Dyson Daniels G338852004-60-00-0-9
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G33264300010-165-91-1-37
Jalen Johnson F3113361005-171-72-2-23
CJ McCollum G27251310211-232-81-3+2
Corey Kispert F2619010026-113-74-6-10
Mouhamed Gueye F225415001-41-22-2+4
Vit Krejci G2111241014-111-72-2-21
Asa Newell F100121000-10-10-0-9
Keaton Wallace G42110001-30-20-00
Team1163230111645-10013-4613-18

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jake LaRavia F3617431026-103-42-2+13
LeBron James F333191011412-202-45-6+17
Luka Doncic F-G33275120177-165-98-10+27
Deandre Ayton C31171810007-90-03-3+31
Marcus Smart G2916540104-52-36-6+32
Rui Hachimura F187200003-71-30-0-1
Jarred Vanderbilt F153110001-20-11-2-6
Dalton Knecht F152000001-30-20-0+4
Gabe Vincent G1410110003-63-51-1+8
Bronny James G40010000-10-00-00
Kobe Bufkin G43110001-11-10-00
Nick Smith Jr. G46020012-22-20-00
Drew Timme F42100001-10-00-00
Team1414736231448-8319-3426-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankLAL
117.114thOffensive rating9th119.0
114.79thDefensive rating19th117.2
+2.412thNet rating14th+1.8
100.77thPace21st97.6
55.410thEffective FG %2nd57.3
11.79thTurnover %20th12.6
24.420thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
18.126thFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.618thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.26thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.59thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
20.615thOpponent FT rate8th19.1