Skip to content

Nets at Mavericks · Mon, Jan 12 · Regular season

Dallas beat Brooklyn, 113⁠-⁠105. Here is how the win chance moved.

Brooklyn105Dallas113

Final · JAN 12
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr. F3328931069-176-104-4-3
Terance Mann G295361002-61-30-0+3
Noah Clowney F2913221114-91-64-4-7
Drake Powell F2510100025-100-40-0-7
Nicolas Claxton F-C2513650326-90-01-2-10
Day'Ron Sharpe C23141200124-70-06-6+2
Nolan Traoré G226161033-90-40-0-10
Tyrese Martin G207200103-81-40-0-2
Danny Wolf F-C193411101-60-31-2-1
Jalen Wilson F156300112-50-32-2-5
Team1054323581739-869-3718-20

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F35275531010-172-35-6+5
Dwight Powell F-C3551030022-20-01-2+5
Max Christie G3410521014-121-81-2-1
Naji Marshall F3222493129-140-14-4+12
Klay Thompson G2718211116-136-90-0+7
Jaden Hardy G2214200005-144-100-0+2
Ryan Nembhard G229180014-81-20-0+2
Moussa Cisse C122601011-20-00-0+4
Miles Kelly G115000012-21-10-0+5
Caleb Martin F101200030-10-01-2-1
Team1133728931243-8515-3412-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankDAL
109.730thOffensive rating27th111.9
120.126thDefensive rating20th117.3
-10.329thNet rating23rd-5.4
96.225thPace4th101.1
52.030thEffective FG %27th52.7
13.729thTurnover %14th12.1
23.624thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
21.214thFree throw rate9th21.7
57.128thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.414thForced turnover %28th10.9
74.018thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
22.527thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3