Skip to content

Mavericks at Trail Blazers · Mon, Dec 29 · Regular season

Portland beat Dallas, 125⁠-⁠122. Here is how the win chance moved.

Dallas122Portland125

Final · DEC 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F3615683156-201-62-2-4
Brandon Williams G3022341008-120-06-60
Naji Marshall F2917740027-121-32-3+3
Max Christie G2925350028-125-74-4-12
P.J. Washington F298510203-81-41-2-6
Daniel Gafford F26171001327-90-03-4+2
Klay Thompson G1914111005-123-101-3+10
Dwight Powell F-C182320101-10-00-0-2
Ryan Nembhard G170260010-40-20-0-1
Caleb Martin F72120001-10-00-0-5
Team1224133671246-9111-3219-24

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F39279112069-181-68-12+5
Caleb Love G3424320018-156-102-2+9
Shaedon Sharpe G3324551039-232-54-4+2
Donovan Clingan C29181110008-102-40-0-2
Rayan Rupert G-F289320104-91-40-0+1
Toumani Camara F259420003-73-50-0+8
Sidy Cissoko G226510121-81-63-4-6
Robert Williams III C-F208820124-50-00-0-4
Hansen Yang C100010010-20-10-0+2
Team1254827331546-9716-4117-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankPOR
111.927thOffensive rating21st115.3
117.320thDefensive rating14th115.6
-5.423rdNet rating19th-0.3
101.14thPace9th99.8
52.727thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.114thTurnover %30th14.0
23.226thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.79thFree throw rate12th21.4
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.928thForced turnover %7th13.0
74.115thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.32ndOpponent FT rate19th21.5