Skip to content

Timberwolves at Bulls · Mon, Dec 29 · Regular season

Minnesota beat Chicago, 136⁠-⁠101. Here is how the win chance moved.

Minnesota136Chicago101

Final · DEC 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3223241109-132-53-4+28
Rudy Gobert C2991011404-50-01-4+14
Julius Randle F28175141006-110-25-6+28
Naz Reid F-C27337300111-186-105-5+24
Donte DiVincenzo G2612630004-104-90-0+28
Jaden McDaniels F237530003-91-10-0+12
Jaylen Clark G1911403104-70-03-3+11
Mike Conley G182011001-30-20-0+10
Nah'Shon Hyland G1412011105-81-41-1+12
Joan Beringer F60300210-20-00-0+2
Rob Dillingham G65000002-31-10-0+2
Johnny Juzang G62221001-40-30-0+2
Leonard Miller F63200011-20-01-2+2
Team136463299351-9515-3719-25

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3210671024-120-42-2-32
Nikola Vucevic C30235200310-173-50-0-8
Jalen Smith F-C2512611214-63-41-2-14
Matas Buzelis F2413520125-143-80-0-26
Kevin Huerter G228610113-62-30-0-13
Tre Jones G2111240015-90-01-2-28
Patrick Williams F207320223-81-30-0-21
Isaac Okoro F-G204300010-40-34-4-13
Josh Giddey G1811430013-101-44-4-1
Dalen Terry F110111110-30-20-0-14
Coby White G60020000-00-00-0+1
Julian Phillips F62100011-20-10-0-2
Jevon Carter G50000000-20-10-0-4
Team1014225371638-9313-3812-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankCHI
117.612thOffensive rating24th113.8
114.38thDefensive rating22nd118.9
+3.310thNet rating22nd-5.1
99.89thPace2nd101.9
55.96thEffective FG %14th54.7
12.418thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.715thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
21.510thFree throw rate24th19.1
52.95thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.414thForced turnover %29th10.6
73.720thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
22.024thOpponent FT rate7th19.0