Skip to content

Warriors at Raptors · Sun, Dec 28 · Regular season

Toronto beat Golden State, 141⁠-⁠127. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State127Toronto141

Final/OT · DEC 28
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G41393411412-304-1111-110
Jimmy Butler G-F3819650036-160-47-7-11
Will Richard G3510715123-71-53-4-15
Draymond Green F3321471038-144-81-3-2
Moses Moody G293612121-61-40-0+6
Brandin Podziemski G2813320015-92-41-1-23
Quinten Post C188220122-32-22-2-4
Al Horford C-F177700203-61-30-0-3
Buddy Hield G143310011-21-20-0+1
Gary Payton II G124120322-30-10-0-19
Team1274225992043-9616-4425-28

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F4223251031311-170-11-1+24
Brandon Ingram F39264610212-260-82-2+10
Immanuel Quickley G3827471057-155-108-8+7
Ja'Kobe Walter G3318231006-104-72-2+15
Jamal Shead G298081043-81-41-1+34
RJ Barrett F-G2412740005-132-50-2-5
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2213602106-111-40-0-7
Ochai Agbaji G2010410004-60-12-2-20
Gradey Dick G154211002-40-20-0+12
Jonathan Mogbo F10000000-00-00-00
Jamison Battle F10000000-00-00-00
Garrett Temple G-F10100000-00-00-00
Team14155401021456-11013-4216-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Golden State offense that turns it over (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankTOR
115.818thOffensive rating15th117.0
116.417thDefensive rating5th114.1
-0.620thNet rating11th+2.9
98.318thPace22nd97.5
54.913thEffective FG %15th54.6
13.327thTurnover %7th11.5
25.814thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
19.223rdFree throw rate17th20.4
55.320thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.54thForced turnover %4th13.5
72.922ndDefensive rebound %18th74.0
19.812thOpponent FT rate25th22.2