Skip to content

Jazz at Spurs · Sat, Dec 27 · Regular season

Utah beat San Antonio, 127⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

Utah127San Antonio114

Final · DEC 27
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keyonte George G3528562137-183-911-13+18
Lauri Markkanen F34295131111-165-62-2+7
Brice Sensabaugh F3411430024-63-50-0+9
Jusuf Nurkic C2616760036-122-52-4+9
Kyle Filipowski C226362112-70-22-2+4
Walter Clayton Jr. G2217251006-62-23-3+22
Cody Williams F208611004-80-20-1+10
Taylor Hendricks F182310101-40-30-0+5
Isaiah Collier G157140043-51-20-1-13
Svi Mykhailiuk G143110011-11-10-0-6
Team1273734941545-8317-3720-26

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell G-F3511330104-122-91-2-8
Stephon Castle G3320272048-191-83-3-30
Victor Wembanyama F-C28327305312-210-48-8-6
Dylan Harper G2777123023-100-41-1-1
Julian Champagnie F264501002-100-60-0+3
Keldon Johnson F252710100010-155-72-3-6
Harrison Barnes F233220001-41-30-0-5
Luke Kornet F-C197810102-30-03-4-7
Carter Bryant F143200001-41-20-0+9
Jeremy Sochan F60010020-00-00-0-7
Lindy Waters III F40000000-10-10-0-7
Jordan McLaughlin G10000000-00-00-00
Team1144630671143-9910-4418-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankSAS
114.822ndOffensive rating4th120.5
123.029thDefensive rating3rd112.2
-8.227thNet rating2nd+8.4
101.63rdPace13th99.1
53.620thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.824thTurnover %4th11.2
26.210thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.88thFree throw rate10th21.5
57.830thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
11.918thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %1st77.3
22.728thOpponent FT rate1st18.0