Skip to content

Suns at Pelicans · Sat, Dec 27 · Regular season

Phoenix beat New Orleans, 123⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix123New Orleans114

Final · DEC 27
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3420340046-183-95-80
Dillon Brooks G-F3318412017-182-72-3+4
Royce O'Neale F3315521125-95-80-0+9
Collin Gillespie G3117772026-145-70-0+13
Oso Ighodaro F2981041024-40-00-0+16
Jordan Goodwin G2316940025-122-64-4-1
Rasheer Fleming F155010102-71-50-2+5
Jamaree Bouyea G1212300005-62-20-0+6
Mark Williams C1110800004-90-02-2-12
Isaiah Livers F110330120-00-00-0+1
Nick Richards C82301011-10-00-0+4
Team1235526731645-9820-4413-19

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3724611016-126-96-6+1
Jeremiah Fears G3418820137-190-44-4-12
Saddiq Bey F3317522005-100-27-8-6
Zion Williamson F2922402148-110-06-8-7
Derik Queen C27211131147-152-45-6-1
Bryce McGowens G230010010-50-10-0-5
Yves Missi C214812402-30-00-0-8
Jose Alvarado G147032003-71-30-0+3
Jordan Poole G141130000-30-31-1-1
Micah Peavy G-F80001000-20-10-0-9
Team11443161171338-879-2729-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankNOP
116.516thOffensive rating20th115.4
115.010thDefensive rating25th119.9
+1.515thNet rating21st-4.5
96.324thPace11th99.5
53.719thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.012thTurnover %9th11.7
28.97thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
17.628thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.93rdForced turnover %19th11.8
71.927thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
21.722ndOpponent FT rate13th19.9