Skip to content

Suns at Pelicans · Fri, Dec 26 · Regular season

Phoenix beat New Orleans, 115⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix115New Orleans108

Final · DEC 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G36309510410-161-39-11+21
Collin Gillespie G3516391146-144-100-0+3
Dillon Brooks G-F3314312025-121-73-4+15
Mark Williams C27241322139-130-06-8+14
Royce O'Neale F253230001-41-40-0+1
Oso Ighodaro F216510103-30-00-0-9
Ryan Dunn F219810114-81-40-0+1
Jordan Goodwin G204622032-90-60-0-4
Jamaree Bouyea G123220001-60-31-2-4
Rasheer Fleming F106100003-60-30-0-3
Team1155226841744-918-4019-25

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3619334018-161-32-3-14
Jordan Poole G3119563127-182-113-6-5
Saddiq Bey F319410004-140-51-2-22
Zion Williamson F2820860125-100-010-140
Jose Alvarado G2511220004-71-42-2+15
Bryce McGowens G224011020-10-04-6+10
Derik Queen C207721033-90-11-4-18
Yves Missi C187300003-40-01-2+5
Jeremiah Fears G179310024-70-01-3-12
Karlo Matkovic F-C93301001-21-10-0+4
Micah Peavy G-F30000000-00-00-0+2
Team10838221021239-885-2525-42

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankNOP
116.516thOffensive rating20th115.4
115.010thDefensive rating25th119.9
+1.515thNet rating21st-4.5
96.324thPace11th99.5
53.719thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.012thTurnover %9th11.7
28.97thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
17.628thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.93rdForced turnover %19th11.8
71.927thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
21.722ndOpponent FT rate13th19.9