Skip to content

Raptors at Wizards · Fri, Dec 26 · Regular season

Washington beat Toronto, 138⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto117Washington138

Final · DEC 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F33296202110-201-78-10-14
Sandro Mamukelashvili F33131122115-93-60-0-7
Immanuel Quickley G3325452116-134-49-9-4
Scottie Barnes G-F2914470036-140-22-2-29
Ochai Agbaji G268302014-90-30-0-10
Jamal Shead G196040012-82-70-0-27
Ja'Kobe Walter G1815010015-72-43-30
Gradey Dick G185431102-60-11-1-2
Jonathan Mogbo F110001000-00-00-00
Jamison Battle F90010000-30-20-0-4
AJ Lawson G72101000-10-02-2-7
Garrett Temple G-F40011020-10-00-0-1
Team11733261051140-9112-3625-27

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
CJ McCollum G3121340018-163-82-2+8
KyShawn George F2823630139-133-52-3+16
Bilal Coulibaly G2621813128-141-44-5+5
Alexandre Sarr C2415321317-91-10-0+11
Carlton Carrington G2215440005-84-71-2+17
Marvin Bagley III F226520103-40-00-0+7
Justin Champagnie F228721103-42-20-0+10
Tre Johnson G2012130024-80-34-4+3
Khris Middleton F196521013-70-20-0+10
Will Riley F168220003-70-02-2+6
Tristan Vukcevic F30110010-00-00-0+3
Malaki Branham F33000001-11-10-0+3
AJ Johnson G20000010-00-00-0+3
Jamir Watkins F20101000-00-00-0+3
Team1384626771254-9115-3315-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Washington offense that turns it over (26th).

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankWAS
117.015thOffensive rating29th111.6
114.15thDefensive rating30th123.4
+2.911thNet rating30th-11.8
97.522ndPace5th100.8
54.615thEffective FG %21st53.5
11.57thTurnover %26th13.2
25.516thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
20.417thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.07thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
13.54thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.018thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
22.225thOpponent FT rate29th23.2