Skip to content

Raptors at Nets · Sun, Dec 21 · Regular season

Brooklyn beat Toronto, 96⁠-⁠81. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto81Brooklyn96

Final · DEC 21
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F346611233-100-30-0-22
Brandon Ingram F3319530237-183-82-2-14
Immanuel Quickley G32175100015-163-104-4-4
Ja'Kobe Walter G239302014-51-10-0-8
Ochai Agbaji G217101013-61-20-0-12
Sandro Mamukelashvili F204501031-41-31-2-23
Jamal Shead G202240021-70-40-0-11
Collin Murray-Boyles F198520004-80-00-0+7
Gradey Dick G173211101-61-30-0+7
Jamison Battle F124310002-50-20-0+4
Jakob Poeltl C72200011-10-00-00
Garrett Temple G-F20010000-00-00-0+1
Team813923651532-8610-367-8

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr. F36241151039-184-82-2+26
Noah Clowney F3319920215-124-85-8+28
Egor Demin G3016532046-104-80-0+24
Nicolas Claxton F-C2812720026-90-00-0+17
Terance Mann G265370022-31-20-0+28
Nolan Traoré G228321113-91-41-2-7
Day'Ron Sharpe C208340023-40-02-2-2
Danny Wolf F-C190320010-40-10-0-6
Ziaire Williams G-F142103130-30-22-2-16
Tyrese Martin G112320021-30-20-0-17
Team964829742135-7514-3512-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Brooklyn offense that turns it over (29th).

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankBKN
117.015thOffensive rating30th109.7
114.15thDefensive rating26th120.1
+2.911thNet rating29th-10.3
97.522ndPace25th96.2
54.615thEffective FG %30th52.0
11.57thTurnover %29th13.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
20.417thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.07thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
13.54thForced turnover %14th12.4
74.018thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
22.225thOpponent FT rate27th22.5