Skip to content

Lakers at 76ers · Sun, Dec 7 · Regular season

Lakers beat Philadelphia, 112⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

Lakers112Philadelphia108

Final · DEC 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G3911441123-162-63-5+1
Luka Doncic F-G393115110259-242-911-14+12
Rui Hachimura F3617610007-123-70-0+7
LeBron James F34297611212-174-61-2+1
Deandre Ayton C31141221107-70-00-0+10
Gabe Vincent G193100001-31-30-0-10
Jake LaRavia F174200011-41-41-2+12
Jaxson Hayes C173500301-10-01-4-6
Adou Thiero G40000000-00-00-0-7
Jarred Vanderbilt F30010000-10-10-00
Team1125225381041-8513-3617-27

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G39287922411-245-81-2-9
VJ Edgecombe G3815530015-132-33-3+6
Paul George F3212631013-81-35-5-12
Joel Embiid F-C3016721104-210-68-8+11
Quentin Grimes G297830002-71-62-2+1
Dominick Barlow F247401002-71-22-2-12
Andre Drummond C18111200105-110-11-2-15
Jabari Walker F174400001-41-31-2+7
Jared McCain G138110003-72-40-0+3
Team108542154636-10213-3623-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankPHI
119.09thOffensive rating17th116.2
117.219thDefensive rating16th116.3
+1.814thNet rating18th-0.2
97.621stPace15th98.8
57.32ndEffective FG %26th53.0
12.620thTurnover %6th11.4
23.922ndOffensive rebound %10th26.2
24.42ndFree throw rate6th22.2
55.522ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.611thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.313thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
19.18thOpponent FT rate18th21.2