Skip to content

Clippers at Timberwolves · Sat, Dec 6 · Regular season

Minnesota beat Clippers, 109⁠-⁠106. Here is how the win chance moved.

Clippers106Minnesota109

Final · DEC 6
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G39345641410-181-513-15+7
Ivica Zubac C38151320137-140-01-5+4
Kris Dunn G368643013-111-51-2-4
Kawhi Leonard F3120320008-172-42-20
John Collins F-C3012201005-72-30-1+9
Bogdan Bogdanovic G239120004-71-40-0-7
Nicolas Batum F-G173400001-31-30-0-18
Kobe Sanders G162100011-30-10-0-1
Brook Lopez C103000111-51-40-0-5
Team1063516831040-859-2917-25

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3715641253-110-19-9-9
Jaden McDaniels F37271221210-133-34-5+1
Rudy Gobert C334720121-10-02-4-9
Julius Randle F3324360026-151-411-12+11
Naz Reid F-C2819930027-115-80-0+10
Donte DiVincenzo G255441002-61-40-0-5
Mike Conley G185201001-21-22-2+14
Jaylen Clark G168301003-50-22-2+4
Rob Dillingham G90020100-10-10-00
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F52000001-30-00-0-4
Team1093523651334-6811-2530-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

  • On offenseLA's offense gets to the line (3rd) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankMIN
118.311thOffensive rating12th117.6
117.118thDefensive rating8th114.3
+1.216thNet rating10th+3.3
95.628thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.519thTurnover %18th12.4
23.723rdOffensive rebound %15th25.7
24.33rdFree throw rate10th21.5
54.516thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
12.316thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.922ndDefensive rebound %20th73.7
19.711thOpponent FT rate24th22.0