Skip to content

Bucks at Pistons · Sat, Dec 6 · Regular season

Detroit beat Milwaukee, 124⁠-⁠112. Here is how the win chance moved.

Milwaukee112Detroit124

Final · DEC 6
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Porter Jr. G36324641111-167-93-5-30
Jericho Sims F312311011-10-00-0-21
Gary Trent Jr. G2911111004-111-52-2-19
Kyle Kuzma F2915411035-121-24-5-11
Myles Turner C-F2512101114-83-71-1-22
Ryan Rollins G2310660024-141-71-2-9
Bobby Portis F207741212-111-32-5-4
Gary Harris G142110011-20-10-0-8
Andre Jackson Jr. G124321111-10-02-2+9
Amir Coffey G84100000-00-04-4+16
Cole Anthony G53220001-21-10-0+13
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F57201012-30-03-6+13
Pete Nance F53100001-31-30-0+13
Team11236241151237-8416-3822-32

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Duren C33161610116-80-04-5+27
Cade Cunningham G-F32236120138-183-104-4+28
Ausar Thompson G-F2713681016-70-01-3+14
Isaiah Stewart F-C2619200116-83-54-4+13
Duncan Robinson F247210012-71-62-3-2
Caris LeVert G2211210123-53-52-2+19
Ronald Holland II F184411000-80-44-5+14
Javonte Green G-F1713002025-92-41-1-11
Jaden Ivey G1610520023-43-31-2+8
Paul Reed F1561030013-80-10-2-15
Marcus Sasser G40020000-10-10-0-13
Daniss Jenkins G42000011-10-00-0-11
Chaz Lanier G40001000-20-10-0-11
Team1245331541543-8615-4023-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense forces turnovers (1st) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

Key battles

  • Milwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankDET
113.923rdOffensive rating9th119.0
120.227thDefensive rating2nd110.8
-6.425thNet rating3rd+8.2
96.823rdPace18th98.3
56.53rdEffective FG %15th54.6
13.327thTurnover %16th12.3
21.130thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
16.330thFree throw rate5th22.3
55.825thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
11.125thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.115thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
21.519thOpponent FT rate30th25.1