Skip to content

Hawks at Wizards · Sat, Dec 6 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Washington, 131⁠-⁠116. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta131Washington116

Final · DEC 6
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F3930121220310-182-58-8+7
Onyeka Okongwu F-C36219623310-170-41-1+7
Dyson Daniels G3612630024-160-54-4+13
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3217443037-153-100-0+2
Vit Krejci G3114223105-94-80-0+21
Luke Kennard G2315322016-73-40-0+10
Zaccharie Risacher F197531003-60-11-1+3
Asa Newell F1211330005-61-10-0+15
Mouhamed Gueye F94100002-20-00-0+1
Keaton Wallace G40010000-20-10-0-4
Team13145361341252-9813-3914-14

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Carlton Carrington G3714291014-63-43-3-22
CJ McCollum G3628030069-177-123-4-20
KyShawn George F3615673156-113-70-00
Justin Champagnie F3216531306-92-32-3-16
Tristan Vukcevic F2718540017-141-63-3-8
Marvin Bagley III F196321113-50-00-0-7
Will Riley F1915100036-121-52-2+1
Jamir Watkins F162300000-20-12-2+1
Malaki Branham F142110030-30-02-2-4
AJ Johnson G20000000-10-00-00
Anthony Gill F20000000-00-00-00
Team1162629652041-8017-3817-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankWAS
117.114thOffensive rating29th111.6
114.79thDefensive rating30th123.4
+2.412thNet rating30th-11.8
100.77thPace5th100.8
55.410thEffective FG %21st53.5
11.79thTurnover %26th13.2
24.420thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
18.126thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.618thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
13.26thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.59thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
20.615thOpponent FT rate29th23.2