Skip to content

Pistons at Bucks · Wed, Dec 3 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat Detroit, 113⁠-⁠109. Here is how the win chance moved.

Detroit109Milwaukee113

Final · DEC 3
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F3517771025-151-76-6+7
Tobias Harris F2920500007-145-81-2-5
Jalen Duren C268631014-70-00-1+18
Ausar Thompson G-F2610652023-70-04-6+22
Daniss Jenkins G247120022-81-52-2+1
Caris LeVert G234240111-101-81-2-24
Jaden Ivey G1915610125-102-53-30
Isaiah Stewart F-C185401202-31-10-0-7
Ronald Holland II F175201012-100-31-1-17
Javonte Green G-F169122013-62-41-1-4
Paul Reed F79410124-51-20-0-11
Team1094425851438-9514-4319-24

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
A.J. Green G4019201206-125-112-2+8
Ryan Rollins G3922482039-161-63-3-9
Kevin Porter Jr. G3526272078-183-87-7+8
Bobby Portis F3013950005-132-81-2+18
Jericho Sims F30151410017-70-01-1+12
Gary Trent Jr. G223120011-41-40-0+9
Kyle Kuzma F214431232-70-30-0-7
Myles Turner C-F209310202-51-44-4-13
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32110000-00-02-2-6
Team1134028661540-8213-4420-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense forces turnovers (1st) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Key battles

  • Milwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankMIL
119.09thOffensive rating23rd113.9
110.82ndDefensive rating27th120.2
+8.23rdNet rating25th-6.4
98.318thPace23rd96.8
54.615thEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.316thTurnover %27th13.3
30.93rdOffensive rebound %30th21.1
22.35thFree throw rate30th16.3
51.71stOpponent eFG %25th55.8
14.11stForced turnover %25th11.1
74.214thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
25.130thOpponent FT rate19th21.5