Skip to content

Suns at Lakers · Mon, Dec 1 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Lakers, 125⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix125Lakers108

Final · DEC 1
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Collin Gillespie G34284520210-198-140-0+12
Dillon Brooks G-F33332210415-262-71-3+22
Royce O'Neale F3367111012-72-60-0+20
Mark Williams C2513612106-80-01-3+14
Jordan Goodwin G2413153015-103-70-0-2
Jamaree Bouyea G237153013-31-10-0+19
Ryan Dunn F216812003-50-20-0+7
Oso Ighodaro F214211012-40-00-0+6
Nigel Hayes F124011002-30-00-0-6
Devin Booker G1011230014-71-22-2-1
Rasheer Fleming F20000000-00-00-0-3
Khaman Maluach C20000000-00-00-0-3
Team12533351611152-9217-394-8

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G3316430056-123-71-1-11
Luka Doncic F-G323811500915-263-85-5-25
LeBron James F3110030033-101-43-4-6
Deandre Ayton C2812911006-80-00-0-9
Rui Hachimura F230100000-10-00-0-12
Gabe Vincent G213200011-61-40-0-5
Dalton Knecht F1613410005-73-50-0-1
Jake LaRavia F162210011-30-10-0-20
Jaxson Hayes C146200001-10-04-5-13
Maxi Kleber F105320002-41-20-0+5
Nick Smith Jr. G63010001-21-20-0+5
Bronny James G60010010-00-00-0+5
Adou Thiero G50100010-00-00-0+2
Team1083918102141-8013-3313-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankLAL
116.516thOffensive rating9th119.0
115.010thDefensive rating19th117.2
+1.515thNet rating14th+1.8
96.324thPace21st97.6
53.719thEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.012thTurnover %20th12.6
28.97thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
17.628thFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.93rdForced turnover %11th12.6
71.927thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
21.722ndOpponent FT rate8th19.1