Skip to content

Hawks at Pistons · Mon, Dec 1 · Regular season

Detroit beat Atlanta, 99⁠-⁠98. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta98Detroit99

Final · DEC 1
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F38291370049-174-87-8+6
Dyson Daniels G3710554015-140-20-1+8
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3620641339-182-90-0-3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G35263120210-196-100-0+4
Mouhamed Gueye F231103100-30-01-2-2
Zaccharie Risacher F224113022-70-30-0+8
Vit Krejci G173211011-41-40-0-5
Luke Kennard G175131002-61-30-0-15
Keaton Wallace G160250000-10-10-0-6
Team9834271541338-8914-408-11

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F3818886367-150-44-4+6
Jalen Duren C32211100039-120-03-4+3
Ausar Thompson G-F308711113-40-02-2-6
Daniss Jenkins G276860033-160-80-2-9
Tobias Harris F269710032-141-54-4-16
Isaiah Stewart F-C2561000523-40-10-0+4
Caris LeVert G2514212025-93-41-4+10
Ronald Holland II F1717602016-81-24-40
Jaden Ivey G140010000-40-20-0+7
Javonte Green G-F60100010-00-00-0+6
Team9960181192238-865-2618-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankDET
117.114thOffensive rating9th119.0
114.79thDefensive rating2nd110.8
+2.412thNet rating3rd+8.2
100.77thPace18th98.3
55.410thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.79thTurnover %16th12.3
24.420thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
18.126thFree throw rate5th22.3
54.618thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
13.26thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.59thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
20.615thOpponent FT rate30th25.1