Skip to content

Thunder at Trail Blazers · Sun, Nov 30 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Portland, 123⁠-⁠115. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City123Portland115

Final · NOV 30
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G3626451038-150-310-12+2
Jalen Williams G-F3416850317-180-02-2+12
Chet Holmgren C-F3019911329-150-01-4+14
Ajay Mitchell G2917551015-91-36-6+7
Luguentz Dort G2810621104-72-50-0-1
Cason Wallace G213341021-51-30-0-2
Aaron Wiggins G205141012-41-30-0+9
Isaiah Joe G1515400004-83-64-4-2
Jaylin Williams F144611211-50-42-4-4
Kenrich Williams G-F138300013-42-20-0+5
Team1234927791244-9010-2925-32

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3819840035-125-104-4+1
Deni Avdija F373119101016-140-419-23+4
Kris Murray F3513621025-92-41-2-12
Jerami Grant F3418321347-184-110-0-11
Shaedon Sharpe G227111033-71-30-2-18
Sidy Cissoko G215210101-51-42-2+7
Caleb Love G1912012004-122-82-2+3
Robert Williams III C-F197911103-40-01-20
Rayan Rupert G-F63000011-31-20-0-8
Hansen Yang C40100000-30-20-0+3
Duop Reath C30001000-20-10-0-9
Team1154922851435-8916-4929-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankPOR
119.87thOffensive rating21st115.3
108.51stDefensive rating14th115.6
+11.21stNet rating19th-0.3
98.516thPace9th99.8
56.14thEffective FG %22nd53.4
10.82ndTurnover %30th14.0
22.328thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.313thFree throw rate12th21.4
51.92ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
14.02ndForced turnover %7th13.0
74.411thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.43rdOpponent FT rate19th21.5