Skip to content

Hawks at 76ers · Sun, Nov 30 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Philadelphia, 142⁠-⁠134. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta142Philadelphia134

Final/2OT · NOV 30
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F-C47101361045-140-70-0+9
Jalen Johnson F454114711610-214-817-22-3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G44348711411-226-116-6+19
Dyson Daniels G4417982048-140-31-3-4
Zaccharie Risacher F3012200105-111-41-2-3
Vit Krejci G265512211-51-42-2+13
Mouhamed Gueye F2313402116-81-20-2+12
Luke Kennard G152250010-40-32-2-7
Keaton Wallace G148121002-52-32-2+7
Team14258361062148-10415-4531-41

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G52447901614-312-1314-17-8
Quentin Grimes G47281042038-154-88-8+2
Dominick Barlow F4510633215-90-30-1+3
Joel Embiid F-C3018421126-140-36-8-11
Jared McCain G295411022-71-20-0-18
Paul George F2816745016-172-82-2+1
Adem Bona F224300221-30-12-2+2
VJ Edgecombe G217222013-61-40-0-3
Justin Edwards F100210000-20-20-0-9
Andre Drummond C62100001-10-00-0+1
Team13446261461846-10510-4432-38

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankPHI
117.114thOffensive rating17th116.2
114.79thDefensive rating16th116.3
+2.412thNet rating18th-0.2
100.77thPace15th98.8
55.410thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.79thTurnover %6th11.4
24.420thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
18.126thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.26thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate18th21.2