Skip to content

Pelicans at Warriors · Sat, Nov 29 · Regular season

Golden State beat New Orleans, 104⁠-⁠96. Here is how the win chance moved.

New Orleans96Golden State104

Final · NOV 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Saddiq Bey F3821731117-172-75-8-13
Jeremiah Fears G3616622025-173-93-6-15
Micah Peavy G-F327511002-80-23-40
Jose Alvarado G317340121-101-74-4-11
Zion Williamson F3125740038-160-29-10-3
Bryce McGowens G265412012-61-30-0+10
Yves Missi C2091000024-60-01-2+1
Derik Queen C162300021-30-00-0-17
Kevon Looney F104511002-30-00-0+8
Team965016721332-867-3025-34

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jimmy Butler G-F37248100027-150-210-14+22
Brandin Podziemski G3315561005-133-92-2+7
Draymond Green F312941010-90-72-2+3
Moses Moody G2711302214-122-71-1+8
Gary Payton II G25191130019-141-20-0+13
Will Richard G203200001-41-30-0-2
Jonathan Kuminga F1910120024-82-50-0+2
Buddy Hield G178401013-92-70-0-14
Quinten Post C178220113-61-41-1-2
Pat Spencer G154210002-30-10-0+3
Team104472853938-9312-4716-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankGSW
115.420thOffensive rating18th115.8
119.925thDefensive rating17th116.4
-4.521stNet rating20th-0.6
99.511thPace18th98.3
52.727thEffective FG %13th54.9
11.79thTurnover %27th13.3
27.08thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
22.26thFree throw rate23rd19.2
55.522ndOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.819thForced turnover %4th13.5
71.428thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.913thOpponent FT rate12th19.8