Skip to content

Nets at Bucks · Sat, Nov 29 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat Brooklyn, 116⁠-⁠99. Here is how the win chance moved.

Brooklyn99Milwaukee116

Final · NOV 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Danny Wolf F-C3022440128-165-91-1-9
Ben Saraf G2910070134-82-40-0-3
Nicolas Claxton F-C257430013-40-01-2-26
Tyrese Martin G249610014-101-50-0-21
Day'Ron Sharpe C237720112-61-22-6+9
Terance Mann G214112022-80-40-0-12
Noah Clowney F216110032-32-30-0-13
Drake Powell F213210110-10-13-3+7
Ziaire Williams G-F1910211034-102-80-0-17
Jalen Wilson F1613321004-81-44-5-8
E.J. Liddell F52100001-10-00-0+4
Tyson Etienne G56000012-22-20-0+4
Team993123441836-7716-4211-17

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3110244024-101-51-2+30
Kevin Porter Jr. G2513461114-103-52-2+10
Gary Trent Jr. G255210012-91-80-0-6
A.J. Green G2315350015-75-70-0+29
Jericho Sims F232820021-10-00-0-17
Myles Turner C-F2210320104-71-41-1+25
Kyle Kuzma F2211133013-51-14-4+6
Bobby Portis F2113600025-103-50-0-4
Giannis Antetokounmpo F19298220212-151-24-8+27
Gary Harris G120542000-40-10-0+7
Cole Anthony G52011001-20-00-0-4
Andre Jackson Jr. G52110001-10-00-0-4
Amir Coffey G42000001-20-10-0-7
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F32000001-10-00-0-7
Team11643311321244-8416-3912-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against a Brooklyn defense that gives up good looks (28th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankMIL
109.730thOffensive rating23rd113.9
120.126thDefensive rating27th120.2
-10.329thNet rating25th-6.4
96.225thPace23rd96.8
52.030thEffective FG %3rd56.5
13.729thTurnover %27th13.3
23.624thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
21.214thFree throw rate30th16.3
57.128thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.414thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.018thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
22.527thOpponent FT rate19th21.5