Skip to content

Pistons at Heat · Sat, Nov 29 · Regular season

Detroit beat Miami, 138⁠-⁠135. Here is how the win chance moved.

Detroit138Miami135

Final · NOV 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F38294821814-251-50-1+2
Duncan Robinson F3218551117-143-91-1+17
Tobias Harris F31264200310-124-62-4-14
Ausar Thompson G-F3010831035-90-00-0-17
Isaiah Stewart F-C299810114-70-11-3-7
Ronald Holland II F2310033014-60-02-2+8
Paul Reed F19131021025-91-22-2+10
Daniss Jenkins G159142012-40-05-6+4
Jaden Ivey G149210012-51-24-4+16
Javonte Green G-F85101002-21-10-0-4
Team13843291132155-9311-2617-23

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins F-G37316430110-152-49-9+12
Bam Adebayo C-F33151012135-91-24-6+14
Norman Powell F-G3328231039-163-67-8+15
Davion Mitchell G3271103002-80-23-4+15
Tyler Herro G3224420126-176-116-6-18
Pelle Larsson G257121002-61-12-2-8
Kel'el Ware C2212701126-90-10-0-12
Dru Smith G169541013-51-22-3-18
Nikola Jovic F102210051-30-00-1-15
Team13538271231744-8814-2933-39

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Detroit's defense forces turnovers (1st). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankMIA
119.09thOffensive rating13th117.5
110.82ndDefensive rating12th115.2
+8.23rdNet rating13th+2.3
98.318thPace1st102.8
54.615thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.316thTurnover %4th11.2
30.93rdOffensive rebound %17th25.4
22.35thFree throw rate14th21.2
51.71stOpponent eFG %7th54.0
14.11stForced turnover %17th12.2
74.214thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
25.130thOpponent FT rate9th19.3