Skip to content

Kings at Jazz · Fri, Nov 28 · Regular season

Utah beat Sacramento, 128⁠-⁠119. Here is how the win chance moved.

Sacramento119Utah128

Final · NOV 28
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F45231033109-181-64-4-7
Zach LaVine G39342600212-234-96-9+18
DeMar DeRozan G3616231025-101-15-5+7
Russell Westbrook G331612144036-162-52-3+11
Maxime Raynaud C2219400107-111-24-5+1
Malik Monk G215201012-71-40-0-26
Precious Achiuwa F192610201-60-00-2-20
Drew Eubanks F132400111-30-00-0+3
Keon Ellis G72000000-20-22-4-20
Nique Clifford G60200000-00-00-0-12
Team119442795943-9610-2923-32

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen F3928720019-232-138-8+6
Keyonte George G36315601310-194-97-9-4
Brice Sensabaugh F2820301126-112-56-8+11
Jusuf Nurkic C2791193034-80-01-2+2
Isaiah Collier G249170212-40-15-8+3
Svi Mykhailiuk G239320014-71-40-0+4
Kyle Filipowski C218720002-41-23-3+10
Airious Bailey F175421002-51-20-0+1
Kevin Love F-C179711103-52-31-2+8
Walter Clayton Jr. G90111010-10-10-0+4
Team1284932751242-8713-4031-40

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankUTA
112.226thOffensive rating22nd114.8
122.328thDefensive rating29th123.0
-10.128thNet rating27th-8.2
98.516thPace3rd101.6
52.529thEffective FG %20th53.6
12.215thTurnover %24th12.8
25.913thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.821stFree throw rate8th21.8
57.229thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.819thForced turnover %18th11.9
73.521stDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.621stOpponent FT rate28th22.7